BHS announces honor roll students


News Journal



The Blanchester High School honor rolls for the second nine-week grading period:

Star Honor Roll (4.000, All A’s)

Grade 9

Samantha Asbrock, Richard Davis, Brayden Fields, Matthew Grogg, Nicholas Lansing.

Grade 10

Brant Bandow, Kayla Cottle, Karley Franco, Mandy Gerlach, Samuel Reinhart, Shelbie Rose, Sarah Wallace, Sydney Wallace.

Grade 11

Stephanie Gerlach, Brooke Honaker, Courtney Lillich, Merri Lindsey and Harbor Lovin.

Grade 12

Maria Bockhorst, Anna Tobler.

Honor Roll (GPA of 3.666 with all A’s and B’s)

Grade 9

Kassidy Abney, Leah Barnett, James Bockhorst, Clayton Boyd, Angela Brown, Molly Campbell, Claudia Coogan, Mark Cope Jr., Jeremy Earl Lydia Falgner, Cole Feirl, Page Gibson, Olivia Gundler, Dylan Hamm, Sydnie Hamm, Ian Heeg, Megan Highlander, Colton Himes, Emily Hinkle, Kelli Hoffman, Andrew Holland, Sean Holland, Riley Holmes, Jessica Jones, Steven Latchford, Jacob Miller, Lili Morlan, Tavor Mowry, Shiloh Myers, Regan Ostermeier, Elecia Patton, Payton Phillips, Felicity Richardson, Sally Schafer, Clayton Schirmer, Savanna Shank, Cora Shattuck, Chase Sicurella, Mackenzie Siler, Madison South, Ethan Sturgill, Alexis Sutherland, Luke Thacker, Ramiro Torres, Abigail Trovilla, Jeremy Willison, Brianna Wilson, Alexis Winemiller, Cassy Wiseman, Christopher Zimmerman.

Grade 10

Annie Allen, Kiley Allen, Jalyna Ambrocio, Dalton Bailey, Asia Baldwin, Reighdyn Bare, Sydnie Bradley, Tristian Brenner, Cheyenne Brown, Honour Budniak, Joshua Burkhart, Kapri Campbell, Kimberlee Chowning, Lily Clark, Lily Croucher, Madison Curless, Jadence Dalton, Olivia Davis, Sierra Drake, Becca Elliott, Jordan Farler, Hannah Faulkner, Rebekah Fordyce, Audrey Heitzman, Cheyenne Himes, Andrew Jones, Bailey Jorge, Chrissy Ledford, Jessica Noble, Sam Pham, Makenzie Phillips, Brooke Pohlman, Timothy Rannells, William Rannells, Kaylie Reynolds, Laura Robles, Sierra Smith, Lilly Tedrick, Emily Todd, Korie White, Skye White, Terra Wichterman, Erin Wilson, Holly Young, Morgan Young.

Grade 11

Riley Ammon, Serenity Batterson, Alex Bergen, Savanna Brown, Bryn Cain, Chloe Caplinger, Hunter Collier, Morgan Deless, Dakota Demitt, Josephine Farrow, Carissa Frost, Jessica Fugett, Angie Grisales, Emma Gundler, Deavon Hall, Elizabeth Hartman, Kelsey Hutchens, Jack Kirby, Sidney Latchford, Kenzie Miller, Jared Monhollen, Taylor Moore, Dakota Penquite, Andrew Perez, Robert Rausch, Kayde Russell, Samuel Schafer, Sydney Scott, Shayla Sicurella, Cody Snider, Emily Speakman, Jennifer Sprague, Brooke Steele, Makayla Sturgill, Jenna Tedrick, Marco Torres-Garcia.

Grade 12

Destiny Barnes, Matthew Burden, Gracie Creager, Tristan Culberson, Marissa Doughman, Kayla Dugger, Kelsie Elliott, Allie Evans, Shauna Fiebing, Katie Foreman, AJ Franco, Cheyenne Gray, Kaitlyn Hollingsworth, Ashley Hutzel, Jordan Ison, Alex Jones, Matthew Jones, Audrey Jordan, Kylie Jung, Zachary Noble, Tomas Oldham, Heather O’Neill, Emylee Patton, Alec Richardson, Kaitlyn Smithson, Daulton Stevens, Logan Swinderman, Jed Turpin, Hannah Wisniewski, Christian Woodyard, Angela Zhang.

Merit Honor Roll (GPA of 3.000 to 3.599 with no more than one C)

Grade 9

Adi Allen, Alexus Andrews, Abigail Babcock, Grant Bauer, Derick Bowman, Ayden Breezley, Brenden Breezley, Kendre Chambers, Sydney Chapin, Audrey Curley, Caleb Dixon, Jordan Fisher, Shylynn Flint, Seth Gilbert, Trenton Hartness, Harley Henson, Calleigh Hixon, Dustin Howard, Ryan Jackson, Jaden Johnson, Eli Linz, Hannah Malott, Dakota McCollister, Hunter Miller, Brighten Morris, Gabrielle Nelson, Morgan Oberle, Hannah St. John, Natalie Steward, Hayden Tedrick, Ashleigh Vinson, Austin Walker, Jacob Young.

Grade 10

Noah Armocida, Ashlee Baker, Dylan Baker, Justin Ballard, Allison Bishop, Noah Brausch, Makiah Givens Bray, William Childers, Courtney Cole, Joshua Creekmore, Jack Davidson, Jason Davis, Kristy Davis, Joey Dixon, Christopher Farrow, Jade Fawley, Jacob Fischer, Dakota Fisher, Kayla Gregg, Preston Griffin, Katelynn Henry, Jakob Hockett, Destennie Hupp, Lauren Johnson, Jacob (Dylan) Jones, Virginia Maloney, Dakota Manor, Taylor McQuitty, Hailey Miller, Madi Morlan, Nathan Mullins, Jennessa Ross, Joshua Rowe, Shawn Snyder, Makenzie South, Ashton Steward, Jordan Stroud, Alexis Vestal, Kiara Wells, Alexis Williams, Hayley Wilson, Maycee Wilson.

Grade 11

Aaron Anderson, Blake Baker, Robert Bolin, Zach Cockerham, Gavin Creighton, Cameron Crosley, Brodie Debord, Kyle Denier, Sabrina Duncan, Rachael Gadzinski, Sydney Garrison, Clayton Guy, Sarah Haines, Brianna Harries, Joey Holcomb, Logan Johnson, Darren Lloyd, Eli McEntire, Dalton McMullen, Quentin Miller, Riley Miller, Whitany Moler, Jack Pan, Billie Ramey, Allison Rossignol, Rebekah Sams, Gerald Schirmer , Lindsay Shell, Donald Sicurella, Noah St. John, Cassidy Todd, Sarah Ujlakyova, Miranda Young.

Grade 12

Haley Baker, Zachery Brannon, Victoria Brown, Sarah Burton, Christopher Calloway, Cameron Carroll, Abigail Casteel, Dade Coyle, Dakota Culberson, Jessica Davis, Austin Dean, Rachael Doyle, Kirsten Emmons, Lauren Erwin, Jacob Fields, Bailey Fleming, Paris Friason, Tanner Green, Nicholas Grogg, Heather Hurtt, Peyton Jones, Simon Latchford, Jasmine Maloney, Sarah Martin, Sean McCarty, Casey McCollister, Donielle Payton, Cheyenne Rhodes, Cody Scheadler, Isaiah Stanforth, David Trivett.

News Journal

comments powered by Disqus