BHS announces honor roll list


News Journal



The Blanchester High School Honor Rolls for the the third nine-week grading period:

Star Honor Roll: 4.0, all A’s

Grade 9:

Richard Davis, Matthew Grogg, Andrew Holland, Nicholas Lansing and Ethan Sturgill.

Grade 10:

Mandy Gerlach, Kam Pates, Makenzie Phillips and Sydney Wallace.

Grade 11:

Alex Bergan, Brooke Honaker, Merri Lindsey and Harbor Lovin.

Grade 12:

Maria Bockhorst, Heather Hurtt, Anna Tobler and Angela Zhang.

Honor Roll: 3.666 with all A’s and B’s

Grade 9:

Kassidy Abney, Samantha Asbrock, Leah Barnett, James Bockhorst, Derick Bowman, Clayton Boyd, Angela Brown, Molly Campbell, Claudia Coogan, Caleb Dixon, Jeremy Earl, Lydia Falgner, Brayden Fields, Jordan Fisher, Page Gibson, Sydnie Hamm, Ian Heeg, Colton Himes Emily Hinkle, Brent Hopkins, Jacob Miller, Lili Morlan, Brighton Morris, Tavor Mowry, Shiloh Myers, Regan Ostermeier, Elecia Patton, Felicity Richardson, Sally Schafer, Clayton Schirmer, Savanna Shank, Cora Shattuck, Chase Sicurella, Mackenzie Siler, Natalie Steward, Alexis Sutherland, Luke Thacker, Abigail Trovilla, Jeremy Willison, Brianna Wilson, Alexis Winemiller, Cassy Wiseman and Christopher Zimmerman.

Grade 10:

Annie Allen, Kiley Allen, Dalton Bailey, Asia Baldwin, Justin Ballard, Brant Bandow, Sydnie Bradley, Cheyenne Brown, Honour Budniak, Joshua Burkhart, Kapri Campbell, Lily Clark, Kayla Cottle, Lily Croucher, Madison Curless, Jadence Dalton, Sierra Drake, Becca Elliott, Hannah Faulkner, Karley Franco, Audrey Heitzman, Katelyn Henry, Andrew Jones, Chrissy Ledford, Taylor McQuitty, Sam Pham, William Rannells, Samuel Reinhart, Kaylie Reynolds, Laura Robles, Shelbie Rose, Sierra Smith, Emily Todd, Sarah Wallace, Korie White, Terra Wichterman, Erin Wilson and Holly Young.

Grade 11:

Riley Ammon, Serenity Batterson, Chloe Caplinger, Hunter Collier, Morgan Deless, Dakota Demitt, Josephine Farrow, Carissa Frost, Jessica Fugett, Stephanie Gerlach, Angie Grisales, Emma Gundler, Sarah Haines, Kelsey Hutchens, Jack Kirby, Courtney Lillich, Dalton McMullen, Jared Monhollen, Robert Rausch, Kayde Russell, Rebekah Sams, Donald Sicurella lll, Shayla Sicurella, Emily Speakman, Miracle Teboe, Jenna Tedrick, Marco Garcia-Torres.

Grade 12:

Haley Baker, Destiny Barnes, Zachery Brannon, Matthew Burden, Abigail Casteel, Gracie Creager, Dakota Culberson, Jessica Davis, Rachael Doyle, Kayla Dugger, Kirsten Emmons, Lauren Erwin, Shauna Fiebing, Bailey Fleming, Chey Gray, Kaitlyn Hollingsworth, Ashley Hutzel, Jordan Ison, Alex Jones, Matthew Jones, Audrey Jordan, Kylie Jung, Sarah Martin, Sean McCarty, Zachary Noble, Emylee Patton, Alec Richardson, Kaitlyn Smithson, Isaiah Stanforth, Daulton Stevens and Jed Turpin.

Merit Honor Roll: 3.0 to 3.599 with no more than one C

Grade 9:

Adi Allen, Alexus Andrew, Abigail, Babcock, Grant Bauer, Kendre Chambers, Ashley Collins, Mark Cope Jr., Audrey Curley, Cole Feirl, Seth Gilbert, Olivia Gundler, Dylan Hamm, Megan Highlander, Calleigh Hixson, Kelli Hoffman, Sean Holland, Riley Holmes, Dustin Howard, Jaden Johnson, Jessica Jones, Allison Jordan, Steven Latchford, Eli Linz, Dakota McCollister, Hunter Miller, Gabrielle Nelson, Morgan Oberle Kandace Penny, Madison South, Hannah St. John, Hayden Tedrick, Ramiro Torres and Jacob Young.

Grade 10:

Jalyna Ambrocio, Noah Armocida, Reighdyn Bare, Allison Bishop, Kimberlee Chowning, Courtney Cole, Connor Cook, Joshua Creekmore, Jason Davis, Kristy Davis, Jordan Farler, Christopher Farrow, Jade Fawley, Jacob Fischer, Dakota Fisher, Rebekah Fordyce, Kayla Gregg Preston Griffin, Lane Heeg, Cheyanne Himes, Destennie Hupp, Lauren Johnson, Dylan Jones, Bailey Jorge, Virginia Maloney, Zakkry McCarty, Hailey Miller, Madi Morlan, Jessica Noble, Brooke Pohlman, Timothy Rannells, Joshua Rowe, Ashton Steward, Lilly Tedrick, Alexis Vestal, Kiara Wells, Skye White, Alexis Williams and Hayley Wilson.

Grade 11:

Blake Baker, Robert Bolin, Savanna Brown, Joshua Brunk, Bryn Cain, Sabrina Duncan, Dylan Fawley, Riley Fisher, Rachael Gadzinski, Tristan Greene, Clayton Guy, McKenzie Hamm, Nicholas Hopkins, Austin Jennett, Sidney Latchford, Darren Lloyd, Eli McEntire, Kenzie Miller, Quenton Miller, Riley Miller, Whitney Moler, Taylor Moore, Billie Ramey, Samuel Schafer, Gerald Schirmer IV, Sydney Scott, Lindsay Shell, Cody Snider, Jennifer Sprague, Brooke Steele, Makayla Sturgill, Hayley Thiel, Cassidy Todd, Sarah Ujlakyova, Megan Weber, Cameron West, Tori Wilcox and Allenia Woolums.

Grade 12:

Sara Abirached, Allura Boyles, Victoria Brown, Sarah Burton, Cam Carroll, Dade Coyle, Tristan Culberson, Marissa Doughman, Matthew Durr, Kelsie Elliott, Jordan Ellis, Allie Evans, Jacob Fields, Katie Foreman, AJ Franco, Paris Friason, Tanner Green, Peyton Jones, Simon Latchford, Jasmine Maloney, Casey McCollister, Tomas Oldham, Heather O’Neill, Cody Scheadler, Dylan Shattuck, Logan Swinderman, David Trivett, Hannah Wisniewski and Christian Woodyard.

News Journal

comments powered by Disqus