ECMS announces honor students


News Journal



The fourth-quarter honor rolls for East Clinton Middle School:

Straight A Honor Roll

6th Grade

Tessa Bosier, Katelyn Carey, Candice Cuellar, Brody Fisher, Van Frye, Hayley Haines, Gage Hamilton, Clayton Hansford, Shane Lynch, Anna Malone, Hayley Mess, Brian (Kane) Moreton, August Morgan, Lauren Parks, Preston Pauley, Ashtin Skinner, Jenna Stanley, Regan Walker, Carl Whatley.

7th Grade

Autumn Berry, Caitlyn Borrageiro, Joshua George, Chloe Mitchell, Austin Reedy, Mackenzie Shoemaker, Cierra Shorten, Hope Stier.

8th Grade

Kiya Byrd, Alexa Garen, Aidan Henson, Lyndsey Kelly, Reagan Landrum, Matthew Mitchell, Ethan Reedy, Austin Tackett.

A & B Honor Roll

6th Grade

Anthony Allbright, Carah Antec, Myah Anteck Justin Arnold, Lane Baker, Mitchell Bean, Haley Boysel, Allison Creachbaum, Kloe Creek, Isaiah Curtis, Michael Daniel, Gavin Denniston, Makala Espericueta, Kyla Estes, Alexous Fair, Tanner Fooce, Peyton Garen, Heather Gilliland, Arwen Griffith, Jevin Hampton, Paige Harrell, Dustin Henderson, Michael Horn, Jayce Hughes, Brayden Irwin, Erin Kratzer, Kelsi Lilly, Haylee Livingston, Dylan Napier, Christopher Norman, Emily Peacock, McKenzie Pence, Wesley Potts, Bryston Roach, Katy Roehrich, Josie Runk, Landon Runyon, Courtney (Emma) Sergent, Jared Smith, Ceejay Smithson, Skyla Taylor, Titan Thompson, Renee Tuggle, Ryan Vance, Connor Weddington, Larc Wood, Keiaira Worthington, Chelsey Zurface.

7th Grade

Owen Beatty, Holly Bernard, Gracie Boggs, Jericka Boggs, Katrina Bowman, Jami Dailey, Lydia Denney, Raven Eidenier, Marci Ellis, Gracie Evanshine, Trenton Garen, Zoey George, Lauren Hadley, Alonah Hall, Clayton Harrington, Aaron Hughes, Kimberly Jackson, Leanna Kaminsky, Cole Lewis, Alexis Looper, Anais Mata, Maggie Mathews, Brianna Rider, Alexis Rolfe, Jaycee Smithson, Terrie Swiger, Alexis Taylor, Quinten Tolle, Zackary Vaugh, Jacob Watson.

8th Grade

Jonathan Cline, Joshua Cline, Jared Docter, Patrick Dotson, Carlie Ellis, Garrett Elzey, Brayden Esposito, Ariona Fair, Astasia Fair, Riley Flint, Linna Greene, Mersadees Gulley, Kaitlyn Hayes, Matthew Horn, Jacob Howard, Mason Huff, Camille Hughes, Parker Hughes, Myah Jones, Kori Kile, Skyler (Damon) King, Samantha King, Rhylee Luttrell, Emma Malone, Rheanna McQueen, Matthew Moskal, Melina Noble, Noah Pattan, Hayden Pirman, Sarah Ross, Caden Stewart, Rayshawn Stolzenburg, Colton Vadnais, Todd Wedding, Blake Williams, Olivia Wood.

http://wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/web1_EC-Letter-1.jpg

News Journal

comments powered by Disqus