BHS announces honor roll students


News Journal



The 2015-16 Blanchester High School Honor Rolls for the fourth quarter:

Star Honor Roll – 4.0 (All A’s)

Grade 9

Samantha Asbrock, Matthew Grogg, Andrew Holland, Nicholas Lansing, Regan Ostermeier and Brianna Wilson.

Grade 10

Brant Bandow, Mandy Gerlach, Samuel Reinhart, Shelbie Rose, Sarah Wallace and Sydney Wallace.

Grade 11

Stephanie Gerlach, Brooke Honaker, Courtney Lillich, Merri Lindsey and Harbor Lovin.

Grade 12

Anna Tobler and Angela Zang.

Honor Roll – 3.666 to 3.999 with all A’s and B’s

Grade 9

Kassidy Abney, James Bockhorst, Clayton Boyd, Angela Brown, Molly Campbell, Claudia Coogan, Richard Davis, Lydia Falgner, Brayden Fields, Page Gibson, Ian Heeg, Megan Highlander, Coleton Himes, Emily Hinkle, Jacob Miller, Elecia Patton, Sally Schafer, Clayton Schirmer, Savanna Shank, Cora Shattuck, Chace Sicurella, Makenzie Siler, Ethan Sturgill, Luke Thacker, Ramiro Torres, Abigale Troville, Alexis Winemiller, Cassy Wiseman and Christopher Zimmerman.

Grade 10

Annie Allen, Kiley Allen, Jalyna Ambrocio, Asia Baldwin, Sydnie Bradley, Cheyenne Brown, Honour Budniak, Kapri Campbell, Lily Clark, Kayla Cottle Lily Croucher, Madison Curless, Jadence Dalton, Sierra Drake, Becca Elliott, Hannah Faulkner, Karley Franco, Audrey Heitzman, Katelyn Henry, Andrew Jones, Dylan Jones, Chissy Ledford, Hailey Miller, Madi Morlan, Makenzie Phillips, Brooke Pohlman, William Rannells, Kaylie Reynolds, Sierra Smith, Emily Todd, Alexis Vestal, Terra Wichterman and Erin Wilson.

Grade 11

Riley Ammon, Serenity Batterson, Alex Bergen, Chloe Caplinger, Hunter Collier, Gavin Creighton, Morgan Deless, Sabrina Duncan, Josephine Farrow, Carissa Frost, Jessica Fugett, Emma Gundler, Sarah Haines, Deavon Hall, Kelsey Hutchens, Jack Kirby, Riley Miller, Jared Monhollen, Taylor Moore, Kayde Russell, Samuel Schafer, Shayla Sicurella, Jennifer Sprague, Brooke Steele, Makayla Sturgill, Jenna Tedrick and Megan Weber.

Grade 12

Sara Arbirached, Destiny Barnes, Maria Bockhorst, Zachery Brannon, Matthew Burden, Sarah Burton, Dakota Culberson, Tristan Culberson, Jessica Davis, Rachael Doyle, Kayla Dugger, Kelsie Elliott, Lauren Erwin, Allie Evans, Katie Foreman, Kaitlyn Hollingsworth, Heather Hurtt, Ashley Hutzel, Jordan Ison, Alex Jones, Peyton Jones, Audrey Jordan, Kylie Jung, Simon Latchford, Sarah Martin, Zachary Noble, Heather O’Neill, Emylee Patton, Alec Richardson, Kaitlyn Smithson, Logan Swinderman, Jedidiah Turpin, Hannah Wisniewski and Christian Woodyard.

Merit Honor Roll – 3.000 to 3.599 with no more than one C

Grade 9

Adi Allen, Alexus Andrew, Leah Barnett, Ayden Breezley, Nicholas Bryant, Ashley Collins, Audrey Curley, Caleb Dixon, Jeremy Earl, Cole Feirl, Jordan Fisher, Olivia Gumdler, Dylan Hamm, Sydnie Hamm, Calleigh Hixon, Kelli Hoffman, Sean Holland, Dustin Howard, Ryan Jackson, Jaden Johnson, Steven Latchford, Dakota McCollister, Hunter Miller, Lili Morlan, Brighten Morris, Tavor Mowry, Shiloh Myers, Gabrielle Nelson, Morgan Oberle, Kandace Penny, Payton Phillips, Felicity Richardson, Kimberlee Shook, Hannah St. John, Natalie Steward, Alexis Sutherland, Hayden Tedrick, Jeremy Willison and Jacob Young.

Grade 10

Noah Armocida, Dalton Bailey, Dylan Baker, Justin Ballard, Reighdyn, Bare, Allison Bishop, Joshua Burkhart, Courtney Cole, Conner Cook, Jackson Davidson, Jason Davis, Olivia Davis, Spencer Dissel, Jordan Farler, Christopher Farrow, Jacob Fischer, Dakota Fisher, Rebekah Fordyce, Preston Griffin, Cheyenne Himes, Destennie Hupp, Lauren Johnson, Bailey Jorge, Taylor McQuitty, Kaicei Molen, Jessica Noble, Timothy Rannells, Joshua Rowe, Ashton Steward, Lily Tedrick, Kiara Wells, Korie White, Skye White, Alexis Williams, Hayley Wilson and Holly Young.

Grade 11

Aaron Anderson, Blake Baker, Nicholas Baker, Savanna Brown, Joshua Brunk, Bryn Cain, Cameron Crosley, Dakota Demitt, Kyle Denier, Riley Fisher, Rachael Gadzinski, Tristan Greene, Angie Grisales, Clayton Guy, Makenzie Hamm, Elizabeth Hartman, Austin Jennett, Sidney Latchford, Darren Lloyd, Eli McEntire, Dalton McMullen, Dylan Miller, Kenzie Miller, Whitney Moler, Travis Nelson, Dakota Penquite, Billie Ramey, Robert Rausch, Allison Rossignol, Rebekah Sams, Gerald Schirmer, IV Sydney Scott, Lindsay Shell, Donald Sicurella, Cody Snider, Emily Speakman, Noah St. John, Cassidy Todd, Marco Torres-Garcia and Miranda Young.

Grade 12

Haley Baker, Cameron Carroll, Abigail Casteel, Gracie Creager, Raymond Dennis, Marissa Doughman, Kirsten Emmons, Terra Ficke, Shauna Fiebing, Jacob Fields, Bailey Fleming, A.J. Franco, Austin Henson, Jasmine Maloney, Sean McCarty, Tomas Oldham Cody Scheadler, Dylan Shattuck, Isiah Stanforth, Daulton Stevens, Jared Willison and Nathan Wilson.

http://wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/web1_Blan-Letter.jpg

News Journal

comments powered by Disqus