Non-livestock project winners recognized


Among the first-place winners recognized at the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left in the front row, Brooklyn Hamilton, Kensey Parker and Barek Bennett; and from left in the back row, Emily Brausch, Jenna Hanlon, Mackinzie Miller, Drake Bennett, Allie Houseman and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.


Gary Huffenberger | News Journal

Among the first-place winners recognized Tuesday night at the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left, Owen Goodwin, Hannah Gaines, Honor Persing and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.


Gary Huffenberger | News Journal

Among the first-place winners recognized during the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left in the first row, Luke Goodwin, Jonathan Anderson, Danica Henderson, Caleb Brown, Kaden Lewis, Kamrin DeBord and Dirk Rinehart; from left in the second row, Evan Stewart, Kelly Carpenter, Kaden Kimple, Jenna Hanlon, Carolyn Koch and Isaac Burden; and from left in the third row, Jackson Schultz, Dylan Piatt, Grant Bauer, Nicholas Lansing, Nathan Stewart, Averi Vance, Ricky Walker and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.


Gary Huffenberger | News Journal

Among the first-place winners recognized at the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left in the front row, Brooklyn Hamilton, Kensey Parker and Barek Bennett; and from left in the back row, Emily Brausch, Jenna Hanlon, Mackinzie Miller, Drake Bennett, Allie Houseman and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.

Among the first-place winners recognized Tuesday night at the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left, Owen Goodwin, Hannah Gaines, Honor Persing and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.

Among the first-place winners recognized during the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left in the first row, Luke Goodwin, Jonathan Anderson, Danica Henderson, Caleb Brown, Kaden Lewis, Kamrin DeBord and Dirk Rinehart; from left in the second row, Evan Stewart, Kelly Carpenter, Kaden Kimple, Jenna Hanlon, Carolyn Koch and Isaac Burden; and from left in the third row, Jackson Schultz, Dylan Piatt, Grant Bauer, Nicholas Lansing, Nathan Stewart, Averi Vance, Ricky Walker and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.

Among the first-place winners recognized at the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left in the front row, Brooklyn Hamilton, Kensey Parker and Barek Bennett; and from left in the back row, Emily Brausch, Jenna Hanlon, Mackinzie Miller, Drake Bennett, Allie Houseman and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.
http://wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/web1_fam_consu_1_p_f-1.jpgAmong the first-place winners recognized at the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left in the front row, Brooklyn Hamilton, Kensey Parker and Barek Bennett; and from left in the back row, Emily Brausch, Jenna Hanlon, Mackinzie Miller, Drake Bennett, Allie Houseman and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.

Gary Huffenberger | News Journal

Among the first-place winners recognized Tuesday night at the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left, Owen Goodwin, Hannah Gaines, Honor Persing and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.
http://wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/web1_fam_consum_2_p_f-1.jpgAmong the first-place winners recognized Tuesday night at the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left, Owen Goodwin, Hannah Gaines, Honor Persing and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.

Gary Huffenberger | News Journal

Among the first-place winners recognized during the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left in the first row, Luke Goodwin, Jonathan Anderson, Danica Henderson, Caleb Brown, Kaden Lewis, Kamrin DeBord and Dirk Rinehart; from left in the second row, Evan Stewart, Kelly Carpenter, Kaden Kimple, Jenna Hanlon, Carolyn Koch and Isaac Burden; and from left in the third row, Jackson Schultz, Dylan Piatt, Grant Bauer, Nicholas Lansing, Nathan Stewart, Averi Vance, Ricky Walker and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.
http://wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/web1_fam_consu_3_p_f-1.jpgAmong the first-place winners recognized during the Family & Consumer Sciences & General Awards Program are, from left in the first row, Luke Goodwin, Jonathan Anderson, Danica Henderson, Caleb Brown, Kaden Lewis, Kamrin DeBord and Dirk Rinehart; from left in the second row, Evan Stewart, Kelly Carpenter, Kaden Kimple, Jenna Hanlon, Carolyn Koch and Isaac Burden; and from left in the third row, Jackson Schultz, Dylan Piatt, Grant Bauer, Nicholas Lansing, Nathan Stewart, Averi Vance, Ricky Walker and Clinton County Junior Fair Princess Kelly Deatherage.

Gary Huffenberger | News Journal

comments powered by Disqus