CMMS names honor roll students


News Journal



The Clinton-Massie Middle School second huarter honor roll:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Lauren Baker, Samantha Bowman, Jacob Crisenbery, India Guisleman, Hailey Hubbard, Ethan Johnson, Kaley Koch, Daelin Maple, Caleb Miller, Grant Moorman, Sarah Norton, Abbey Steed, Riley Wahsum.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Brett Bailey, Danielle Bolser, Abigail Broglin, Allison Brown, Shelby Danbury, Ashley Doyle, Luke Elsasser, Carter Euton, Chloe Filipkowski, Ethan Gibson, Braydon Green, Bryce Hensley, Colton Holdren, Tyler Keck, Kylee Lamb, , Brady Lisle, William Marler, Matthew Martin, Allie Morris, Kalen Phipps, Brian Poston, Sierra Reese, Kassie Renner, Maggie Rinehart, Kenley Robinson, Braden Rolf, Emma Schell, Delaney Schneder, Nicholas Sherman, Benjamin Smith, Collin Swope, Christina Tidwell, Colton Trampler, Carson Van Hoose, Jackson Walker, Nathan Wildermuth, Breianna Wulf, Holly Young, and Kody Zantene.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Barek Bennett, Samuel Binau, Madison Brausch, Donald Brewer, Clay Carroll, Miranda Crawford, Abby George, Connor Harrison, Ethan Hughes, Natalie Lay, Matthew Lewis, Karsyn Lisle, Isabel Majdoch, Kaden McInerney, Pearl Spurlock, and Isabella Theetge.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Emily Allgeyer, Ethan Amstutz, McKenzie Avery, Joseph Baughman, Brett Bradley, Leah Burton, Wesley Clark, Cayden Clutter, Tanner Cole, Austin Collins, Johanna Davidson, Colton Doyle, Mateo Elza, Courtney Fisher, Logan Florea, Samuel Glass, Madison Highland, Sara Hodge, Kaylee Holsinger, Lucas Hughes, Ashlen Jackman, Cooper Lewis, Ian McGuire, Sadie McIntosh, Logan Meyers, Aurora Mullis, Brody Muterspaw, Emma Muterspaw, Adam Norton, Elle Paul, Luci Payne, Austin Powell, Cadin Reveal, Abigail Schneider, Blaine Seaman, Kenzie Stinchcomb, Kennedy Thompson, Nora Voisey, Aidan Wallace, Amanda Wilson, Lucas Wonderly.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Jackelyne Allen, Kendal Anderson, Hannah Armstrong, Josie Baker, Nathan Baker, Amelia Binau, Hunter Broderick, Sadie Carruthers, Lindsey Carter, Patience Chowning, Mackenzie Click, Carson Conrad, Caleb Criswell, Liza Duncan, Seth Goodall, Braxton Green, Savannah Henderson, Alyssa Hickey, Erika Keller, Lauren Kropp, Molly Lynch, Destiny Martin, Joshua Merkle, Delaney Miller, Nolan Pringnitz, Katherine Riggle, Benjamin Ryan, Coleton Schell, Raelee Schulz, Victoria Sivert, Adam Thompson, Wesley Vert, MacKynzi Vonderhaar, Allison Wallace, Alexandra Wellman, Vanessa Wilson, Paige Wood, Gabby Woods, Dylan Young.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Clayton Amburgy, Grant Avey, Arissa Bailey, David Benner, Bo Bradley, Lucas Burrows, Mackenzie Byington, Luke Campbell, Alyssa Carter,McKenzie Carter, Holly Christensen, Kari Cragwall, Jared Crisenbery, Hannah Doss, Brenna Eades, Austin Faucett, Chloe Fisher, Johnathan Gehringer, Ashley Grooms, Joseph Hammonds, Kaylah Heim, Cullen Hill, Madelyn Hillard, Ashley Jones, Bryan Kennedy, Adin Lamb, Lillian Lentine, Parker Lisle, Madison Love, Mileigh Marshall, Madison Morgan, Carly Moritz, Ronald Newton, Tate Olberding, Sidney Petrey, Sarah Pitts, Jordan Powell, Haley Poynter, Rylee Richardson, Ethan Rinehart, Alexis Robinette, Mason Schuster, Blake Seaman, Alexander Shelton, Skye Shoffstall, Katlyn Shumaker, Brock Speaks, Cheyenne Strider, Olivia Swicegood, Garrett Trampler, Bryce West, Maggie Williams, and Davis Wulf.

Information for this article was provided by Diana Miller, who coordinates communications for several area schools.

News Journal

comments powered by Disqus