Today’s Sports on TV
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m. FS1 — DePaul at Seton Hall
Noon BTN — Penn St. at Michigan
ESPNU — West Virginia at Kansas St.
ESPNEWS — Houston at Temple
12:30 p.m. NBCSN — St. Joe’s at Richmond
1 p.m. FS1 — Butler at Xavier
2 p.m. BTN — Rutgers at Wisconsin
CBS — Tennessee at Auburn
ESPNU — Texas at Texas Tech
SEC — Norfolk St. at Alabama
2:30 p.m. NBCSN — Dayton at Duquesne
3 p.m. CBSSN — Morehead at Murray St.
ESPN2 — Michigan St. at Minnesota
3:30 p.m. FS1 — St. John’s at Providence
4 p.m. BTN — Indiana at Nebraska
CBS — Baylor at Kansas
ESPNU — Tulsa at Cincinnati
ESPNEWS — TCU at Oklahoma St.
4:30 p.m.NBCSN — St Louis at Rhode Island
SEC — Arkansas at Texas A&M
5 p.m. CBSSN — George Mason at VCU
ESPN2 — Notre Dame at Virginia
5:30 p.m. FS1 — Marquette at Georgetown
6 p.m. BTN — Iowa at Purdue
ESPNU — Memphis at South Carolina
7 p.m. ESPN2 — Iowa St. at Oklahoma
SEC — Mississippi at Kentucky
7:30 p.m. CBSSN — UConn at Tulane
ESPNEWS — South Florida at SMU
8 p.m. BTN — Maryland at Northwestern
ESPNU — Georgia at Florida
9 p.m. ESPN2 — LSU at Vanderbilt
9:30 p.m. CBSSN — New Mexico at Fresno St.
10 p.m. FS1 — Villanova at Creighton
ESPNU — San Diego St. at Utah St.
11 p.m. ESPN2 — Gonzaga at San Francisco
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon ESPN — TaxSlayer Bowl, Penn St. vs. Georgia
3:20 p.m. ESPN — Liberty Bowl, Kansas St. vs. Arkansas
6:45 p.m. ESPN — Alamo Bowl, Oregon vs. TCU
10:15 p.m. ESPN — Cactus Bowl, West Va vs. Arizona St.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m. FS1 — UFC 195, prelims, at Las Vegas
NBA
5 p.m. NBA — Phoenix at Sacramento
8:30 p.m. NBA — Houston at San Antonio
PREP FOOTBALL
Noon ESPN2 — Under Armour All-America Game
PREMIER LEAGUE
7:45 a.m. NBCSN — Liverpool at West Ham
10 a.m. NBCSN — Newcastle at Arsenal
USA — Swansea City at Manchester United
12:30 p.m. NBC —Manchester City at Watford
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m. CBSSN — Richmond at La Salle
1 p.m. CBSSN — So Florida at E Carolina
——-
Sunday’s Sports on TV
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
2 p.m. FS1 — Arizona at Arizona St.
3 p.m. FSN — FAU at FIU
5 p.m. BTN — Illinois at Ohio St.
NBCSN — UMass at La Salle
7 p.m. FS1 — Oregon at Oregon St.
NBCSN — Fordham at George Wash
8 p.m. ESPNU — Wake Forest at Louisville
10 p.m. ESPNU — Colorado at Stanford
NFL
1 p.m. CBS — Steelers at Browns
FOX — Ravens at Bengals
4:25 p.m. CBS — Chargers at Broncos
FOX — Raiders at Chiefs
8:20 p.m. NBC — Minnesota at Green Bay
PREP FOOTBALL
9 p.m. FS1 — Semper Fidelis All-American Bowl
PREMIER LEAGUE
8:30 a.m. NBCSN — Chelsea at Crystal City
11 a.m. NBCSN — Tottenham at Everton
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
12:30 p.m. BTN — Michigan at Indiana
1 p.m. CBSSN — Dayton at Duquesne
ESPNU — Duke at Syracuse
SEC — Mississippi St. at Florida
2:30 p.m. BTN — Nebraska at Northwestern
3 p.m. CBSSN — George Wash at Saint Joe’s
ESPNU — Arkansas at South Carolina
SEC — LSU at Alabama
4:30 p.m. FS1 — Oklahoma at Baylor
5 p.m. CBSSN — DePaul at St. John’s
ESPNU — Tulane at Memphis
SEC — Georgia at Texas A&M
——-
Monday’s Sports on TV
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
7 p.m. ESPN — No Carolina at Florida St.
ESPN2 — West Virginia at TCU
9 p.m. ESPN — Oklahoma at Kansas
ESPN2 — Virginia at Virginia Tech
ESPNU — Alcorn St. at Texas Southern
NBA
7:30 p.m. NBA — Indiana at Miami
10 p.m. NBA — Memphis at Portland
NHL
9 p.m. NBCSN — Los Angeles at Colorado
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
7 p.m. SEC — Tennessee at Missouri
8 p.m. BTN — Rutgers at Iowa
——-
Local Events Schedule
Today’s Events
• BHS wrestling 10 am @Mechanicsburg Duals
• WC WBK 6 pm vs Kenyon @WC Fred Raizk Memorial
• CM swim 7 pm Orange & Black Inv @Wright State
• WHS JV WR 10 am @Washington Inv
• ROB WR 10 am @Greenfield Duals
Sunday’s Events
• WC WBK TBA vs TBA @WC Fred Raizk Memorial
Monday’s Events
• WHS GBK 6 pm JV 730 pm Var @Little Miami
• EC GBK 6 JV 730 Var Williamsburg
• BHS GBK 6 JV 730 Var @West Union
• WC MBK 730 pm vs Campbellsville