Saturday Sports on TV
NHL
7 p.m. FSO — Ottawa at Columbus
AUTO RACING
10:30 a.m. FS1 — Sprint Cup Series, practice
1:30 p.m. FS1 — Sprint Cup Series, practice
4 p.m. FS1 — ARCA Lucas Oil 200
8 p.m. FOX — Sprint Cup Series, Sprint Unlimited
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon CBSSN — Belmont at Morehead St.
ESPN — Kentucky at South Carolina
ESPN2 — N. Iowa at Wichita St.
ESPNU — TCU at West Virginia
FOX — Georgetown at Providence
1 p.m. CBS — Texas A&M at LSU
ESPNEWS — Kansas St. at Oklahoma St.
2 p.m. CBSSN — Memphis at Tulane
ESPN2 — Purdue at Michigan
ESPNU — Arkansas at Mississippi
FSN — UAB at Louisiana Tech
2:30 p.m. ESPN — Kansas at Oklahoma
FOX — Xavier at Butler
3 p.m. ESPNEWS — UCF at Houston
NBCSN — James Madison at UNC-Wilmington
SEC — Tennessee at Missouri
4 p.m. BTN — Ohio St. at Rutgers
CBSSN — Wyoming at Boise St.
ESPN2 — Louisville at Notre Dame
ESPNU — East Carolina at Cincinnati
4:30 p.m. ESPN — Virginia at Duke
5 p.m. NBCSN — Hofstra at Delaware
5:30 p.m. SEC — Alabama at Florida
6 p.m. CBSSN — Saint Louis at VCU
ESPN2 — Vanderbilt at Auburn
ESPNU — Penn St. at Nebraska
6:30 p.m. ESPN — Wisconsin at Maryland
8 p.m. BTN — Illinois at Northwestern
CBSSN — St. John’s at Villanova
ESPN2 — Tulsa at UConn
ESPNU — Texas Tech at Baylor
FSN — Creighton at Marquette
SEC — Georgia at Mississippi St.
8:30 p.m. ESPN — Texas at Iowa St.
10 p.m. CBSSN — Air Force at San Diego St.
ESPN2 — Gonzaga at SMU
ESPNU — Colorado St. at UNLV
COLLEGE HOCKEY
7 p.m. NBCSN — Maine at Notre Dame
DRAG RACING
1 a.m. (Sunday) FS1 — Circle K NHRA Winternationals, qualifying
GOLF
5:30 a.m. GOLF — European PGA Tshwane Open
1 p.m. GOLF — PGA AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am
3 p.m. CBS — PGA AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am
GOLF — Champions Tour Chubb Classic
MOTOR SPORTS
9 p.m. FS1 — Monster Energy Supercross
NBA ALL-STAR SATURDAY
8 p.m. TNT — Shooting Stars, Skills Challenge, 3-Point Contest and Slam Dunk contest
RUNNING
1 p.m. NBC — U.S. Olympic Trials, Marathon
PREMIER LEAGUE
7:45 a.m. NBCSN — Manchester United at Sunderland
10 a.m. NBCSN — West Bromwich Albion at Everton
USA — West Ham United at Norwich City
12:30 p.m. NBCSN — Newcastle United at Chelsea
BUNDESLIGA
9:20 a.m. FS2 — Hannover 96 at Borussia Dortmund
12:20 p.m. FS2 — Eintracht Frankfurt at Koln
WINTER SPORTS
11:30 p.m. NBCSN — Winter Youth Olympic Games
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6 p.m. BTN — Rutgers at Illinois
——-
Sunday’s Events
AUTO RACING
1 p.m. FOX — Sprint Cup Daytona 500, pole qualifying
BOWLING
1 p.m. ESPN — USBC Masters
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m. CBS — Indiana at Michigan St.
3 p.m. CBSSN — South Florida at Temple
4 p.m. ESPNU — Evansville at Loyola of Chicago
6:30 p.m. ESPNU — Miami at Florida St.
7:30 p.m. BTN — Minnesota at Iowa
8 p.m. FS1 — Southern Cal at Arizona
8:30 p.m. ESPNU — UCLA at Arizona St.
DRAG RACING
5 p.m. FS1 — Circle K NHRA Winternationals, finals
GOLF
5 a.m. GOLF — European PGA Tshwane Open
1 p.m. GOLF — PGA AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am
3 p.m. CBS — PGA AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am
GOLF — Champions Tour Chubb Classic
NBA
8:20 p.m. TNT/TBS — 2016 NBA All-Star Game
NHL
3:30 p.m. NBC — Boston at Detroit
7:30 p.m. NBCSN — Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers
PREMIER LEAGUE
7 a.m. NBCSN — Leicester City at Arsenal
9:05 a.m. NBCSN — Liverpool at Aston Villa
11:15 a.m. NBCSN — Tottenham at Manchester City
BUNDESLIGA
9:30 a.m. FS1 — Borussia Mönchengladbach at Hamburg SV
11:20 a.m. FS2 — Bayern Munich at Augsburg
TRACK & FIELD
4 p.m. NBCSN — New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
WINTER SPORTS
11:30 p.m. NBCSN — Winter Youth Olympic Games
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon ESPN2 — UConn at Temple
ESPNU — Dayton at George Washington
2 p.m. BTN — Ohio St. at Penn St.
ESPN2 — North Carolina at Florida St.
ESPNU — Washington at UCLA
SEC — Florida at Auburn
2:30 p.m. FS1 — Texas at Oklahoma
FS2 — Xavier at Marquette
4 p.m. BTN — Michigan St. at Nebraska
ESPN2 — Maryland at Northwestern
SEC — Kentucky at Vanderbilt
——-
Monday’s Sports on TV
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m. ESPNU — LIU Brooklyn at St. Francis Brooklyn
5 p.m. ESPNU — Oakland at Wright St.
7 p.m. ESPN — NC State at Virginia
ESPNU — Morgan St. at Hampton
7:30 p.m. CBSSN — Holy Cross at Lehigh
9 p.m. ESPN — Oklahoma St. at Kansas
ESPNU — Ark.-Pine Brook at Alcorn St.
CONCACAF OLYMPIC QUALIFY
8:30 p.m. NBCSN — Group stage, US women vs. Puerto Rico
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon NBCSN — Davidson at Saint Louis
3 p.m. ESPNU — Belmont at UT-Martin
7 p.m. ESPN2 — South Carolina at Tennessee
SEC — Texas A&M at Mississippi
9 p.m. ESPN2 — South Florida at Louisville
-=-=-=
Local Events Schedule
Saturday’s Events
• WHS GBK 11 am vs CJ @Lebanon D2 sectional
• EC GBK 2 pm vs Greeneview @Wilmington D2 sectional
• WHS swim girls 930 am D2 Sectional @Mason
• CM swim girls 930 am D2 Sectional @Mason
• WC MBK 3 pm vs Baldwin Wallace
• WC WBK 3 pm @Baldwin-Wallace
• WHS BBK 6 JV 730 Var @Springfield
• BHS BBK Time TBA SBC Crossover @TBA
• WHS indoor track/field 9 am @OSU
Monday’s Events
• CM BBK 445 Fr 6 JV 730 Var @Monroe
• SCOL 8th Boys Tournament @East Clinton High School
—5 pm Chillicothe vs CM/Greenfield winner; 630 pm Rodger O Borror vs EC/Hillsboro winner
• SCOL 7th Boys Tournament @East Clinton Middle School
—5 pm Chillicothe vs Borror/EC winner; 630 pm Hillsboro vs Greenfield/MT winner