Wildcats 14th at New Richmond meet


News Journal Report



NEW RICHMOND — The Blanchester boys track and field team finished 14th Wednesday in the New Richmond Invitational.

Dakota Fisher placed in both hurdle events for the Wildcats. He was fourth in the 300-meter hurdles in 45.05 seconds and seventh in the 110s at 17.71 seconds.

SUMMARY

April 12-13, 2016

@New Richmond High School

TEAM SCORES: Bishop Brossart 93.5 Western Brown 89.25 Milford 69 Goshen 60.75 Glen Este 54 Amelia 51 Cin Country Day 46.25 New Richmond 39.5 Bethel-Tate 37 Batavia 22 Williamsburg 21 Covington Scott 18 Georgetown 17.25 Blanchester 14.5 Clermont Northeastern 14 Felicity 13

4×800 RELAY: Bishop Brossart 8:45.11; Cin Country Day 8:48.65; Milford 8:57.85; New Richmond 8:59.96; Western Brown 9:13.75; Georgetown 9:17.23; Batavia 9:24.88; Williamsburg 9:30.66

HIGH JUMP: Meader, GO, 6-0; Reynolds, M, 5-10; Lorenzo, GE, 5-10; Louderback, F, 5-8; Snell, CCD, 5-8; Hunley, WB, 5-8; O’Hara, WB, 5-6; Q. Miller, BL, 5-4; Cotter, GEO, 5-4.

POLE VAULT: Hamilton, GE, 15-1; E. Anderson, NR, 11-0; Stotler, GE, 11-0; J. Anderson, NR, 10-0; Cetrulo, BB, 10-0; Arnold, WB, 10-0; Haggerty, WB, 8-6; Dietrick, GEO, 8-6; Thomas, GO, 9-6; Adkins, CCD, 9-6.

LONG JUMP: Hornung, WB, 20-7.5; Boykin, A, 20-2; Doss, GEO, 20-0.5; Apatira, CCD, 19-10.5; Torrens, NR, 19-6; McQueary, M, 19-4.75; Luttrell, WB, 19-3.25; Stotler, GE, 19-1.

DISCUS: Snyder, GE, 147-7; Stacy, WB, 134-6; Holcomb, BL, 134-5; Altman, WB, 128-9; Fishback, CNE, 123-5; Arnold, GO, 123-5; Vize, W, 119-2.; Meisberger, W, 118-4.

SHOT PUT: Stacy, WB, 50-1; Snyder, GE, 49-0.5; Fishback, CNE, 45-8; Vize, W, 42-2; Altman, WB, 41-3; Arnold, GO, 41-1; Todd, CNE, 41-0; Sanchez, NR, 39-4.5

110 HURDLES: Koch, GO, 15.81; Apatira, CCD, 16.52; Fernandez, M, 16.68; Hunley, WB, 17.18; Householder, GEO, 17.33; Fisher, BL, 17.71; Stumpf, F, 19.06; Madigan, W, 20.44

100 DASH: O’Hara, WB, 11.33; Boykin, A, 11.35; Moore, BB, 11.48; Botts, BT, 11.53; Hanson, WB, 11.54; Brookbank, BA, 11.57; Frommeyer, BB, 11.6; Jenkins, CNE, 11.69

4×200 RELAY: Glen Este 1:34.63; Bishop Brossart 1:34.73; Goshen 1:37.27; Bethel-Tate 1:38.44; Western Brown 1:38.98; New Richmond 1:39.93; Batavia 2:23.96

1600 RUN: Hartig, BB, 4:36.33; Stoeckel, SC, 4:36.62; Coates, BT, 4:37.55; Craycraft, M, 4:43.07; Tavner, A, 4:43.14; DeRose, BA, 4:43.9; Young, BA, 4:44.35; Hammel, CCD, 4:46.68

4×100 RELAY: Cin Country Day 45.36; Milford 45.7; Bishop Brossart 46.51; New Richmond 47.36; Goshen 47.51; Bethel-Tate 47.79; Batavia 47.99; Williamsburg 48.06

400 DASH: Boykin, A, 51.09; Hickman, BB, 42.34; O’Hara, WB, 52.57; Reynolds, M, 53.2; Robinson, BB, 53.61; Torrens, NR, 54.31; Wolf, NR, 55.82; Cooley, M, 56.04

300 HURDLES: Hopkins, GO, 42.06; Koch, GO, 42.11; Donnelly, BB, 42.26; Fisher, BL, 45.05; Barnett, CCD, 46.02; Wahl, GE, 47.34; Madigan, W, 47.53; Becker, WB, 47.74

800 RUN: Stoeckel, SC, 2:05.71; Young, BA, 2:08.46; Tavner, A, 2:09.93; Clines, BB, 2:10.63; Craycraft, M, 2:10.73; Kahmann, BB, 2:10.94; Fischer, WB, 2:14.54; Binion, F, 2:15.89

200 DASH: Boykin, A, 23.04; Dalessasndro, M, 23.06; Blang, CCD, 23.83; Moore, BB, 23.86; Frommeyer, BB, 24.18; Latham, M, 24.19; Thomas, GO, 24.2

3200 RUN: Coates, BT, 10:12.39; Jones, W, 10:13.32; Hartig, BB, 10:17.96; Boeckmann, F, 10:23.52; Glenn, NR, 10:55.86; Tavner, A, 10:58.72; Virzi, M, 11:07.79; Teaney, CNE, 11:08.86

4×400 RELAY; Milford 3:37.76; Bethel-Tate 3:39.37; Bishop Brossart 3:41.16; Western Brown 3:42.15; Goshen 3:42.51; Georgetown 3:42.55; Amelia 4:12.38

http://wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/web1_LOGO-bhs-letter-16.jpg

News Journal Report

comments powered by Disqus