OHSAA Football Computer Ratings


Top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 30 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Massillon Jackson (6-0) 17.8, 2. Canton McKinley (5-1) 15.6333, 3. Lakewood St. Edward (5-1) 15.1, 4. Stow-Munroe Falls (6-0) 14.5333, 5. Solon (5-1) 13.3, 6. Canton GlenOak (4-2) 10.6333, 7. Euclid (4-2) 9.5167, 8. Cle. St. Ignatius (5-1) 9.3667, 9. Cleveland Heights (4-2) 8.4116, 10. Shaker Hts. (4-2) 8.0, 11. North Canton Hoover (3-3) 7.3333, 12. Mentor (2-4) 7.0333

Region 2 – 1. Powell Olentangy Liberty (6-0) 19.4269, 2. Dublin Jerome (6-0) 14.9833, 3. Findlay (6-0) 13.55, 4. Medina (6-0) 11.8333, 5. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (4-2) 10.0, 6. Lewis Center Olentangy (5-1) 9.8167, 7. Tol. Whitmer (4-2) 8.85, 8. Elyria (3-3) 7.2333, 9. Lorain (4-2) 7.2197, 10. Newark (4-2) 7.0167, 11. Parma (4-2) 6.4167, 12. Brunswick (1-5) 3.15

Region 3 – 1. Dublin Coffman (5-1) 17.5333, 2. Pickerington Central (5-1) 15.05, 3. Huber Hts. Wayne (5-0-1) 14.6717, 4. Upper Arlington (6-0) 12.8833, 5. Hilliard Bradley (5-1) 12.6, 6. Pickerington North (5-1) 12.3167, 7. Springfield (4-2) 11.1167, 8. Reynoldsburg (4-2) 8.3167, 9. Hilliard Davidson (4-2) 8.1333, 10. Gahanna Lincoln (4-2) 7.7891, 11. Lancaster (3-3) 6.1769, 12. Beavercreek (4-2) 5.2

Region 4 – 1. Cin. Colerain (6-0) 22.1833, 2. Lebanon (5-1) 14.0833, 3. Cin. St. Xavier (4-2) 13.0379, 4. Cin. Elder (4-2) 12.298, 5. Fairfield (5-1) 9.8667, 6. Mason (4-2) 9.15, 7. Clayton Northmont (3-3) 8.5333, 8. Springboro (4-2) 7.9, 9. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (3-3) 7.1389, 10. Hamilton (3-3) 6.7667, 11. Milford (2-4) 6.5667, 12. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (3-3) 6.3167, 12. Cin. Oak Hills (3-3) 6.3167

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Warren G. Harding (6-0) 15.8667, 2. Bedford (6-0) 14.8667, 3. Aurora (5-1) 13.2333, 4. Chardon (6-0) 12.6979, 5. Copley (5-1) 12.4833, 6. Akron Ellet (6-0) 11.7333, 7. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (6-0) 11.3833, 8. Hudson (5-1) 10.0833, 9. Barberton (4-2) 8.1333, 10. Willoughby South (3-3) 7.8833, 11. Painesville Riverside (3-3) 6.1833, 12. Maple Hts. (3-3) 5.9

Region 6 – 1. Avon (6-0) 16.0167, 2. Holland Springfield (6-0) 13.0, 3. Grafton Midview (5-1) 12.2667, 4. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (5-1) 10.9667, 5. Olmsted Falls (5-1) 10.7, 6. Avon Lake (5-1) 10.6667, 7. Westlake (3-3) 8.6, 8. Medina Highland (4-2) 8.4813, 9. Tol. St. John’s (4-2) 7.6333, 10. Wadsworth (3-3) 5.9833, 11. Sylvania Northview (3-3) 5.5, 12. Tol. Waite (3-3) 5.2803

Region 7 – 1. Worthington Kilbourne (5-1) 12.0833, 2. Cols. Franklin Hts. (6-0) 11.6667, 3. Massillon Perry (4-2) 11.65, 4. Massillon Washington (4-2) 10.3, tie-5. Uniontown Lake (4-2) 10.2667, tie-5. Wooster (5-1) 10.2667, 7. Dublin Scioto (4-2) 9.9, 8. New Albany (3-3) 8.9, 9. Mansfield Senior (4-2) 8.7667, 10. Pataskala Licking Hts. (4-2) 8.7167, 11. Cols. West (6-0) 8.6338, 12. Dresden Tri-Valley (6-0) 7.6

Region 8 – 1. Cin. Turpin (6-0) 15.8667, 2. Troy (5-1) 13.6167, 3. Cin. Princeton (5-1) 12.7333, 4. Cin. La Salle (4-2) 12.2667, 5. Trenton Edgewood (5-1) 11.05, 6. Vandalia Butler (4-2) 10.5833, 7. Miamisburg (5-1) 10.5333, 8. Kings Mills Kings (4-2) 9.9833, 9. Cin. Anderson (4-2) 7.85, 10. Cin. Walnut Hills (4-2) 7.1, 11. Harrison (3-3) 6.7833, 12. Lima Senior (4-2) 6.5833

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Alliance Marlington (6-0) 15.3667, 2. Akron Archbishop Hoban (5-1) 11.7313, 3. New Philadelphia (5-1) 10.25, 4. Warren Howland (4-2) 8.85, 5. Chesterland West Geauga (4-2) 8.7, 6. Medina Buckeye (5-1) 8.45, 7. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (3-3) 7.6787, 8. Canfield (4-2) 7.5667, 9. Richfield Revere (4-2) 7.0167, 10. Louisville (3-3) 6.4667, 11. Alliance (3-3) 6.3167, 12. Niles McKinley (3-3) 6.1167

Region 10 – 1. Tol. Central Cath. (6-0) 14.0172, 2. Sandusky (6-0) 13.7833, 3. Bowling Green (5-1) 12.1167, 4. Clyde (5-1) 9.7333, 5. Norwalk (4-2) 9.3914, 6. Parma Padua Franciscan (4-2) 8.4333, 7. Sandusky Perkins (3-3) 7.8667, 8. Hunting Valley University School (4-2) 7.8167, 9. Tol. Woodward (5-1) 7.5076, 10. Lexington (4-2) 7.45, 11. Ashland (3-3) 6.5333, 12. Cle. John Hay (3-2) 6.409

Region 11 – 1. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (6-0) 16.55, 2. Bexley (6-0) 11.8384, 3. Cols. Hamilton Township (4-2) 10.6, 4. Chillicothe (5-1) 10.4, 5. Whitehall-Yearling (4-2) 10.3207, 6. Cols. Beechcroft (6-0) 9.7833, 7. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (4-2) 9.4167, 8. Thornville Sheridan (5-1) 8.95, 9. Marietta (4-2) 7.6139, 10. Cols. Independence (4-2) 7.6, 11. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (4-2) 7.4, 12. The Plains Athens (4-2) 6.7833

Region 12 – 1. Franklin (6-0) 15.55, 2. Wapakoneta (6-0) 12.5333, 3. Cin. Mount Healthy (6-0) 11.4667, 4. Trotwood-Madison (5-1) 11.2833, 5. St. Marys Memorial (6-0) 10.9833, 6. Norwood (5-1) 10.05, 7. Wilmington (5-1) 7.9667, 8. Goshen (4-2) 7.8833, 9. Day. Belmont (4-2) 7.8667, 10. New Richmond (5-1) 7.85, 11. Tipp City Tippecanoe (4-2) 7.7667, 12. Piqua (4-2) 7.0333

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Perry (6-0) 13.6667, 2. Mantua Crestwood (5-1) 13.0, 3. Struthers (5-1) 11.101, 4. Peninsula Woodridge (6-0) 10.7667, 5. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (4-1) 10.3111, 6. Hubbard (5-1) 9.7833, 7. Streetsboro (4-2) 8.5667, 8. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (4-2) 8.3667, 9. Oberlin Firelands (5-1) 7.4667, 10. Ravenna Southeast (4-2) 7.4167, 11. LaGrange Keystone (5-1) 6.95, 12. Conneaut (3-3) 6.9

Region 14 – 1. Port Clinton (6-0) 12.5167, 2. Plain City Jonathan Alder (6-0) 12.0, 3. Lewistown Indian Lake (6-0) 9.8333, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (6-0) 9.3833, 5. Cols. Bishop Hartley (4-2) 9.2, 6. Bellevue (4-2) 8.4333, 7. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (6-0) 8.4, 8. Napoleon (4-2) 6.95, 9. Oak Harbor (2-4) 5.4833, 10. Caledonia River Valley (3-3) 5.3833, 11. Sparta Highland (3-3) 5.2, 12. Springfield Kenton Ridge (4-2) 4.8167

Region 15 – 1. Johnstown-Monroe (6-0) 13.7333, 2. Heath (6-0) 12.9333, 3. Cambridge (5-1) 11.7399, 4. Steubenville (5-1) 11.3639, 5. Shelby (5-1) 10.8167, 6. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (5-1) 10.5833, 7. Newark Licking Valley (3-3) 8.4333, 8. Amanda-Clearcreek (3-3) 7.3167, 9. Duncan Falls Philo (5-1) 7.2167, 10. Hebron Lakewood (4-2) 6.45, 11. Wintersville Indian Creek (5-1) 6.2, 12. Uhrichsville Claymont (3-3) 5.45

Region 16 – 1. Cin. Wyoming (6-0) 14.3, 2. Germantown Valley View (5-1) 11.9833, 3. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (5-1) 11.8167, 4. Waverly (6-0) 11.0833, 5. Cin. Indian Hill (5-1) 9.8167, 6. Kettering Archbishop Alter (6-0) 9.25, 7. Cin. Taft (4-2) 7.7333, 8. Day. Dunbar (5-1) 7.7167, 9. Washington C.H. Washington (5-1) 7.0333, 10. Chillicothe Unioto (4-2) 6.9333, 11. Middletown Madison (4-2) 6.5833, 12. Circleville Logan Elm (3-3) 6.0833

Division V

Region 17 – 1. Garrettsville Garfield (6-0) 11.1667, 2. Canfield South Range (5-1) 9.3167, 3. Orwell Grand Valley (5-1) 8.6364, 4. Leavittsburg LaBrae (4-2) 8.55, 5. Wickliffe (5-1) 8.45, 6. Warrensville Hts. (4-2) 7.8167, 7. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (4-2) 7.0833, 8. Magnolia Sandy Valley (4-2) 6.75, 9. Canton Central Cath. (3-3) 6.5667, 10. Warren Champion (4-2) 6.35, 11. Columbiana Crestview (3-3) 6.3, 12. Youngstown Liberty (3-3) 6.2167

Region 18 – 1. Creston Norwayne (5-1) 11.8833, 2. West Salem Northwestern (6-0) 11.5167, 3. Pemberville Eastwood (5-1) 10.8, 4. Milan Edison (6-0) 9.5167, 5. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (5-1) 8.6, 6. Swanton (6-0) 8.1167, 7. Marion Pleasant (5-1) 7.3833, 8. Genoa Area (5-1) 6.7626, 9. Doylestown Chippewa (4-2) 6.35, 10. Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-2) 6.0167, 11. Orrville (3-3) 5.6333, 12. Wooster Triway (4-2) 5.0833

Region 19 – 1. Wheelersburg (6-0) 12.2167, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (6-0) 12.0833, 3. Coshocton (5-0) 11.1, 4. Belmont Union Local (5-1) 8.75, 5. Nelsonville-York (4-2) 8.4167, 6. Minford (5-1) 7.9833, 7. Chillicothe Zane Trace (4-2) 7.75, 8. West Lafayette Ridgewood (5-1) 7.6, 9. Cadiz Harrison Central (3-3) 7.4167, 10. Ironton Rock Hill (5-1) 7.1, 11. Baltimore Liberty Union (4-2) 7.0167, 12. Piketon (5-1) 6.6167

Region 20 – 1. Coldwater (6-0) 13.4333, 2. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (6-0) 13.4, 3. West Milton Milton-Union (5-1) 9.9333, 4. Cin. Madeira (5-1) 8.6167, 5. Anna (4-2) 7.5, 6. Jamestown Greeneview (5-1) 7.0667, 7. Versailles (3-3) 6.8, 8. Brookville (3-3) 6.4167, 9. Cin. Aiken (3-3) 6.05, 10. Richwood North Union (4-2) 5.9833, 11. Bethel-Tate (3-3) 5.5, 12. Carlisle (4-2) 5.3667

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Kirtland (6-0) 10.45, 2. Cuyahoga Hts. (6-0) 10.3833, 3. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (5-1) 9.9833, 4. New Middletown Springfield (4-2) 8.3, 5. Lisbon David Anderson (5-1) 8.2, 6. Columbiana (5-1) 7.7333, 7. Dalton (4-2) 7.55, 8. Columbia Station Columbia (4-2) 6.8, 9. Jeromesville Hillsdale (5-1) 6.7333, 10. Brookfield (4-2) 6.0657, 11. McDonald (3-3) 5.7167, 12. Smithville (4-2) 5.3667

Region 22 – 1. Hamler Patrick Henry (6-0) 10.7333, 2. Liberty Center (5-1) 9.6833, 3. Bucyrus Wynford (6-0) 9.25, 4. Defiance Ayersville (6-0) 8.75, 5. Attica Seneca East (6-0) 7.7167, 6. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (4-2) 5.9, 7. Defiance Tinora (4-2) 5.8667, 8. Van Buren (4-2) 5.85, 9. Gibsonburg (5-1) 5.6833, 10. Sherwood Fairview (3-3) 4.75, 11. Carey (2-4) 3.7, 12. Montpelier (4-2) 3.6

Region 23 – 1. Newark Cath. (4-2) 10.6667, 2. Hannibal River (5-0) 9.6222, 3. Beverly Fort Frye (6-0) 8.3833, 4. Barnesville (5-1) 6.9667, 5. Chesapeake (5-1) 6.7652, 6. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (4-1) 6.5, 7. Bellaire (4-2) 5.9773, 8. Centerburg (4-2) 5.5667, 9. Bainbridge Paint Valley (3-3) 5.4, 10. Cardington-Lincoln (4-2) 5.2167, 11. Cols. Bishop Ready (4-2) 5.1667, 12. Howard East Knox (4-2) 4.6667

Region 24 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (5-1) 10.35, 2. Delphos Jefferson (5-1) 8.9667, 3. Mechanicsburg (6-0) 7.4167, 4. Spencerville (5-1) 7.1833, 5. Harrod Allen East (5-1) 6.95, 6. Fayetteville-Perry (4-2) 6.1167, 7. Casstown Miami East (5-1) 5.9167, 8. Williamsburg (3-3) 5.8667, 9. St. Henry (4-2) 5.6, 10. Cin. Summit Country Day (4-2) 5.5095, 11. Lewisburg Tri-County North (4-2) 4.9, 12. Cin. Purcell Marian (3-3) 4.7

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Mogadore (5-1) 9.1667, 2. Warren John F. Kennedy (6-0) 8.8333, 3. Monroeville (6-0) 8.0333, 4. Norwalk St. Paul (6-0) 7.4667, 5. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (4-2) 6.3333, 6. Toronto (5-1) 5.65, 7. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (4-2) 5.1086, 8. Malvern (3-3) 4.7833, 9. Windham (4-2) 4.4545, 10. Sebring McKinley (2-4) 3.7167, 11. East Canton (2-4) 3.5667, 12. Southington Chalker (3-3) 3.0167

Region 26 – 1. McComb (5-1) 7.3833, 2. Lucas (5-1) 6.4, 3. Hicksville (4-2) 6.0167, 4. Leipsic (4-2) 5.9833, tie-5. Convoy Crestview (4-2) 5.8833, tie-5. Delphos St. John’s (4-2) 5.8833, 7. Tiffin Calvert (4-2) 5.85, 8. Arlington (4-2) 5.7667, 9. Edgerton (4-2) 5.7, 10. Lakeside Danbury (4-2) 4.9667, 11. North Baltimore (3-3) 3.6333, 12. Pandora-Gilboa (2-4) 2.9667

Region 27 – 1. Racine Southern (6-0) 7.8, 2. Waterford (5-1) 7.2167, 3. Shadyside (5-1) 7.1035, 4. Portsmouth Sciotoville (6-0) 6.3667, 5. Lore City Buckeye Trail (4-2) 6.1167, 6. Glouster Trimble (4-2) 5.9333, 7. Danville (3-3) 5.8667, 8. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (5-1) 5.6591, 9. Portsmouth Notre Dame (4-2) 5.6333, 10. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (4-2) 5.4646, 11. Beaver Eastern (4-2) 3.7058, 12. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (3-3) 3.548

Region 28 – 1. Covington (6-0) 10.8833, 2. Troy Christian (5-1) 7.1566, 3. Ada (4-2) 6.35, 4. Sidney Lehman Cath. (4-2) 5.7833, 5. Fort Recovery (4-2) 5.7167, 6. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (4-2) 5.4773, 7. DeGraff Riverside (4-2) 4.6167, 8. Cin. Gamble Montessori (4-2) 4.45, 9. Springfield Cath. Central (4-2) 3.9, 10. Cin. Hillcrest (4-2) 3.4833, 11. Minster (2-4) 3.4167, 12. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (3-3) 3.2

comments powered by Disqus