OHSAA Football Computer Ratings, Week 8


Top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 30 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Canton McKinley (6-2) 21.225, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (6-1) 20.6478, 3. Massillon Jackson (6-2) 20.5, 4. Solon (7-1) 20.4125, 5. Stow-Munroe Falls (7-1) 18.175, 6. Canton GlenOak (5-3) 17.225, 7. Cle. St. Ignatius (7-1) 16.65, 8. Euclid (6-2) 15.05, 9. Mentor (4-4) 14.9875, 10. Cleveland Heights (5-3) 14.5461, 11. North Canton Hoover (4-4) 11.925, 12. Shaker Hts. (5-3) 10.25

Region 2 – 1. Powell Olentangy Liberty (8-0) 28.8602, 2. Dublin Jerome (7-1) 20.4, 3. Findlay (6-2) 15.55, 4. Medina (7-1) 14.8625, 5. Lorain (6-2) 14.327, 6. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (5-3) 13.0625, 7. Tol. Whitmer (6-2) 13.0, 8. Lewis Center Olentangy (5-3) 12.2625, 9. Westerville Central (3-5) 8.8662, 10. Elyria (3-5) 7.6125, 11. Parma (5-3) 7.3875, 12. Newark (4-4) 6.4875

Region 3 – 1. Pickerington Central (7-1) 24.1505, 2. Hilliard Bradley (7-1) 22.7375, 3. Huber Hts. Wayne (7-0-1) 21.101, 4. Dublin Coffman (6-2) 20.1625, 5. Hilliard Davidson (6-2) 19.525, 6. Springfield (6-2) 19.1, 7. Upper Arlington (7-1) 16.5625, 8. Pickerington North (6-2) 16.275, 9. Reynoldsburg (6-2) 14.55, 10. Gahanna Lincoln (4-4) 9.9107, 11. Lancaster (4-4) 9.4246, 12. Hilliard Darby (4-4) 7.375

Region 4 – 1. Cin. Colerain (8-0) 29.925, 2. Lebanon (6-2) 19.025, 3. Cin. Elder (5-3) 17.611, 4. Mason (5-3) 15.9, 5. Cin. St. Xavier (4-4) 13.9451, 6. Springboro (6-2) 13.7375, 7. Cin. Sycamore (4-4) 11.8875, 8. Fairfield (5-3) 11.7125, 9. Hamilton (4-4) 11.625, 10. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (4-4) 11.3375, 11. Cin. Oak Hills (4-4) 10.6875, 12. Centerville (3-5) 9.3375

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Aurora (7-1) 23.45, 2. Warren G. Harding (7-1) 19.2279, 3. Chardon (8-0) 19.1875, 4. Bedford (7-1) 18.475, 5. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (8-0) 17.425, 6. Copley (6-2) 17.025, 7. Hudson (6-2) 15.7125, 8. Willoughby South (5-3) 12.825, 9. Akron Ellet (6-2) 11.9375, 10. Barberton (6-2) 11.9125, 11. Lyndhurst Brush (4-4) 11.2, 12. Maple Hts. (4-4) 9.6375

Region 6 – 1. Avon (8-0) 21.575, 2. Holland Springfield (8-0) 20.15, 3. Grafton Midview (7-1) 19.8875, 4. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (6-2) 17.625, 5. Olmsted Falls (6-2) 15.6875, 6. Tol. St. John’s (6-2) 14.725, 7. Avon Lake (6-2) 13.8875, 8. Westlake (5-3) 11.8125, 9. Medina Highland (5-3) 10.1276, 10. Wadsworth (4-4) 8.8625, 11. Cle. John F. Kennedy (4-4) 7.4668, 12. Cle. Glenville (3-5) 6.8418

Region 7 – 1. Massillon Perry (6-2) 18.45, 2. Massillon Washington (6-2) 18.2375, 3. Cols. Franklin Hts. (8-0) 17.35, 4. Dublin Scioto (6-2) 17.0875, 5. Cols. West (8-0) 15.464, 6. Uniontown Lake (5-3) 14.5, 7. Pataskala Licking Hts. (6-2) 14.075, tie-8. New Albany (5-3) 13.8125, tie-8. Wooster (6-2) 13.8125, 10. Worthington Kilbourne (5-3) 13.1125, 11. Groveport-Madison (5-3) 11.375, 12. Mansfield Senior (5-3) 11.3375

Region 8 – 1. Cin. Turpin (8-0) 22.1875, 2. Troy (7-1) 21.9, 3. Cin. LaSalle (6-2) 18.9875, 4. Miamisburg (6-2) 17.1875, 5. Kings Mills Kings (6-2) 16.225, 6. Cin. Princeton (5-3) 15.9125, 7. Harrison (5-3) 13.0125, 8. Trenton Edgewood (6-2) 12.9125, 9. Vandalia Butler (4-4) 11.175, 10. Cin. Anderson (5-3) 11.0625, 11. Lima Senior (5-3) 10.425, 12. Marion Harding (4-4) 8.5375

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Alliance Marlington (8-0) 21.025, 2. Akron Archbishop Hoban (7-1) 18.5296, 3. New Philadelphia (7-1) 16.7625, 4. Medina Buckeye (7-1) 16.175, 5. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (5-3) 15.1458, 6. Dover (5-3) 13.541, 7. Warren Howland (6-2) 13.0139, 8. Chesterland West Geauga (5-3) 12.5875, 9. Louisville (5-3) 12.3125, 10. Akron East (5-3) 11.425, 11. Canfield (6-2) 11.125, 12. Ravenna (5-3) 10.95

Region 10 – 1. Tol. Central Cath. (8-0) 21.7919, 2. Sandusky (7-1) 16.2, 3. Clyde (6-2) 15.35, 4. Bowling Green (6-2) 14.8125, 5. Hunting Valley University School (6-2) 13.2396, 6. Lexington (6-2) 12.7625, 7. Norwalk (5-3) 11.9994, 8. Cle. John Hay (5-2) 11.2263, 9. Parma Padua Franciscan (5-3) 10.9125, 10. Bay Village Bay (5-3) 10.5, 11. Sandusky Perkins (4-4) 10.3375, 12. Ashland (5-3) 9.7875

Region 11 – 1. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (8-0) 23.5676, 2. Cols. Hamilton Township (6-2) 18.275, 3. Whitehall-Yearling (6-2) 15.7342, 4. Bexley (8-0) 15.3788, 5. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (6-2) 15.2625, 6. Thornville Sheridan (6-2) 14.6375, 7. Cols. Beechcroft (7-1) 12.9558, 8. Chillicothe (6-2) 12.8, 9. The Plains Athens (6-2) 10.725, 10. Jackson (6-2) 10.3625, 11. Marietta (5-3) 10.1378, 12. Granville (4-4) 9.175

Region 12 – 1. Franklin (8-0) 22.85, 2. Wapakoneta (8-0) 20.3125, 3. Cin. Mount Healthy (8-0) 15.9821, 4. St. Marys Memorial (8-0) 15.725, 5. Trotwood-Madison (7-1) 15.425, 6. Wilmington (7-1) 14.525, 7. New Richmond (7-1) 13.425, 8. Norwood (7-1) 13.3875, 9. Tipp City Tippecanoe (6-2) 12.7, 10. Piqua (6-2) 12.6625, 11. Day. Belmont (6-2) 11.4678, 12. Bellefontaine (5-3) 10.025

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Perry (8-0) 20.825, 2. Mantua Crestwood (7-1) 20.575, 3. Struthers (7-1) 18.3649, 4. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-2) 17.248, 5. Peninsula Woodridge (8-0) 16.8875, 6. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (6-2) 14.15, 7. Hubbard (6-2) 14.025, 8. Cortland Lakeview (5-3) 11.5625, 9. Conneaut (5-3) 11.0375, 10. Ravenna Southeast (5-3) 9.6625, 11. LaGrange Keystone (6-2) 9.275, 12. Oberlin Firelands (6-2) 9.25

Region 14 – 1. Port Clinton (8-0) 18.75, 2. Plain City Jonathan Alder (8-0) 18.45, 3. Cols. Bishop Hartley (6-2) 13.9375, 4. Bellevue (6-2) 13.375, 5. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (8-0) 12.85, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf (7-1) 11.9719, 7. Lewistown Indian Lake (8-0) 11.9125, 8. Napoleon (5-3) 10.6625, 9. Oak Harbor (4-4) 9.7625, 10. Caledonia River Valley (5-3) 9.45, 11. Sparta Highland (5-3) 8.25, 12. Springfield Shawnee (4-4) 6.3375

Region 15 – 1. Johnstown-Monroe (8-0) 19.975, 2. Heath (8-0) 17.3875, 3. Steubenville (7-1) 16.1933, 4. Shelby (7-1) 15.5375, 5. Cambridge (6-2) 13.798, 6. Amanda-Clearcreek (5-3) 12.75, 7. Wintersville Indian Creek (7-1) 12.275, 8. Duncan Falls Philo (7-1) 12.05, 9. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (5-3) 11.9625, 10. Newark Licking Valley (3-5) 9.3875, 11. Uhrichsville Claymont (5-3) 9.0, tie-12. Canal Fulton Northwest (5-3) 8.825, tie-12. Salem (5-3) 8.825

Region 16 – 1. Cin. Wyoming (8-0) 20.175, 2. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (7-1) 18.6, 3. Germantown Valley View (7-1) 16.325, 4. Kettering Archbishop Alter (8-0) 15.6, 5. Cin. Indian Hill (7-1) 14.8, 6. Waverly (7-1) 14.7625, 7. Day. Dunbar (7-1) 12.4388, 8. Cin. Taft (6-2) 10.575, 9. Chillicothe Unioto (6-2) 10.075, 10. Day. Chaminade Julienne (5-3) 9.5125, 11. Middletown Madison (5-3) 9.4, 12. Cin. Mariemont (6-2) 9.325

Division V

Region 17 – 1. North Lima South Range (7-1) 14.875, 2. Leavittsburg LaBrae (6-2) 13.7, 3. Canton Central Cath. (5-3) 13.0125, 4. Orwell Grand Valley (7-1) 12.5909, 5. Akron Manchester (5-3) 11.275, 6. Wickliffe (6-2) 11.075, 7. Garrettsville Garfield (6-2) 10.9125, 8. Youngstown Liberty (4-4) 10.0375, 9. East Palestine (5-3) 9.25, 10. Magnolia Sandy Valley (5-3) 9.1625, 11. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (6-2) 8.8561, 12. Sullivan Black River (5-3) 8.1375

Region 18 – 1. Creston Norwayne (7-1) 20.0875, 2. Pemberville Eastwood (7-1) 16.9625, 3. West Salem Northwestern (7-1) 14.425, 4. Milan Edison (7-1) 12.4375, 5. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (7-1) 12.325, 6. Swanton (7-1) 11.0732, 7. Marion Pleasant (6-2) 10.525, 8. Doylestown Chippewa (5-3) 10.3, 9. Genoa Area (6-2) 10.0657, 10. Findlay Liberty-Benton (6-2) 9.925, 11. Rossford (5-3) 9.6, 12. Wellington (4-4) 7.7875

Region 19 – 1. Wheelersburg (8-0) 21.1375, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (8-0) 17.7375, 3. Coshocton (6-1) 14.7222, 4. Chillicothe Zane Trace (6-2) 13.2125, 5. Belmont Union Local (7-1) 12.825, 6. West Lafayette Ridgewood (7-1) 12.25, 7. Nelsonville-York (6-2) 12.05, 8. Cadiz Harrison Central (5-3) 11.8375, 9. Ironton (5-3) 11.7784, 10. Baltimore Liberty Union (6-2) 11.65, 11. Piketon (6-2) 8.6, 12. Minford (5-3) 8.3875

Region 20 – 1. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (8-0) 20.025, 2. Coldwater (7-1) 17.325, 3. Carlisle (6-2) 12.4125, 4. West Milton Milton-Union (5-3) 11.725, 5. Jamestown Greeneview (7-1) 10.6625, 6. Brookville (5-3) 10.525, 7. Cin. Aiken (5-3) 9.9722, 8. Anna (5-3) 9.075, 9. Cin. Madeira (5-3) 8.8375, 10. Richwood North Union (5-3) 8.375, 11. Versailles (4-4) 8.3375, 12. Bethel-Tate (4-4) 7.525

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Kirtland (8-0) 16.075, 2. New Middletown Springfield (6-2) 15.125, 3. Cuyahoga Hts. (8-0) 14.9, 4. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (7-1) 14.5875, 5. Lisbon David Anderson (7-1) 13.4375, 6. Columbia Station Columbia (6-2) 10.0375, 7. Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-2) 9.4125, 8. Columbiana (5-3) 9.15, 9. Smithville (5-3) 8.675, 10. Dalton (5-3) 8.6125, 11. Berlin Center Western Reserve (5-3) 8.4741, 12. McDonald (4-4) 7.6375

Region 22 – 1. Hamler Patrick Henry (8-0) 16.825, 2. Bucyrus Wynford (8-0) 15.6, 3. Liberty Center (7-1) 14.925, 4. Defiance Ayersville (8-0) 11.9, 5. Attica Seneca East (7-1) 10.3375, 6. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (6-2) 9.9875, 7. Gibsonburg (6-2) 8.4643, 8. Defiance Tinora (5-3) 8.2, 9. Montpelier (6-2) 7.964, 10. Van Buren (5-3) 7.4625, 11. Carey (4-4) 5.85, 12. Sycamore Mohawk (4-4) 4.95

Region 23 – 1. Hannibal River (7-0) 13.5635, 2. Beverly Fort Frye (8-0) 12.6, 3. Newark Cath. (5-3) 12.1875, 4. Chesapeake (7-1) 10.5802, 5. Barnesville (7-1) 9.7, 6. Cardington-Lincoln (6-2) 9.0375, 7. Centerburg (6-2) 8.8, 8. Bellaire (4-4) 7.5906, 9. Cols. Bishop Ready (5-3) 7.2875, 10. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (5-2) 7.1587, 11. Grandview Hts. (5-3) 6.8529, 12. Chillicothe Southeastern (4-4) 6.8375

Region 24 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (7-1) 16.25, 2. Delphos Jefferson (7-1) 12.0375, 3. Mechanicsburg (8-0) 11.6875, 4. Spencerville (7-1) 10.225, 5. St. Henry (6-2) 10.1625, 6. Casstown Miami East (6-2) 8.975, 7. Fayetteville-Perry (6-2) 8.1275, 8. Harrod Allen East (6-2) 8.0375, 9. Cin. Summit Country Day (5-3) 7.1645, 10. Tipp City Bethel (5-3) 6.5404, 11. Cin. Country Day (5-3) 6.3737, 12. West Liberty-Salem (4-4) 5.975

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Mogadore (7-1) 16.825, 2. Norwalk St. Paul (8-0) 12.6774, 3. Monroeville (8-0) 12.5875, 4. Warren John F. Kennedy (8-0) 12.3933, 5. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (5-3) 8.1566, 6. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (5-3) 7.9375, 7. Toronto (6-2) 7.637, 8. Windham (5-3) 7.541, 9. East Canton (4-4) 6.2875, 10. Malvern (3-5) 5.125, 11. Vienna Mathews (5-3) 5.0208, 12. Newbury (4-4) 4.9625

Region 26 – 1. McComb (7-1) 13.3125, 2. Hicksville (6-2) 10.15, 3. Leipsic (6-2) 9.4125, 4. Convoy Crestview (5-3) 9.1875, 5. Tiffin Calvert (5-2) 8.754, 6. Edgerton (6-2) 8.6125, 7. Arlington (5-3) 8.6, 8. Lucas (6-2) 8.575, 9. Lakeside Danbury (5-3) 7.1125, 10. Delphos St. John’s (4-4) 6.8875, 11. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (2-6) 3.9053, 12. North Baltimore (3-5) 3.875

Region 27 – 1. Waterford (7-1) 12.6125, 2. Glouster Trimble (6-2) 10.775, 3. Portsmouth Sciotoville (8-0) 9.8466, 4. Shadyside (6-2) 9.4911, 5. Racine Southern (6-2) 8.775, 6. Lore City Buckeye Trail (5-3) 7.4625, 7. Danville (5-3) 7.2875, 8. Portsmouth Notre Dame (6-2) 7.1439, 9. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (7-1) 6.9249, 10. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (5-3) 6.6174, 11. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (5-3) 6.1869, 12. Beaver Eastern (5-3) 5.3131

Region 28 – 1. Covington (8-0) 17.075, 2. Troy Christian (7-1) 12.6679, 3. Ada (6-2) 9.8375, 4. Fort Recovery (5-3) 8.95, 5. Minster (4-4) 8.775, 6. Sidney Lehman Cath. (5-3) 8.125, 7. Cin. Hillcrest (6-2) 6.9659, 8. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (4-3) 6.9594, 9. DeGraff Riverside (5-3) 6.9, 10. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (5-3) 6.8375, 11. Fort Loramie (4-4) 5.4, 12. Springfield Cath. Central (5-3) 5.2

http://wnewsj.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/web1_LOGO.CM_.WHS_.jpg
comments powered by Disqus