NCAA Tournament Glance


All Times EDT
First Four
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Tuesday, March 15

Florida Gulf Coast (20-13) vs. Fairleigh Dickinson (18-14)

Vanderbilt (19-13) vs. Wichita State (24-8)

Wednesday, March 16

Holy Cross (14-19) vs. Southern (22-12)

Michigan (22-12) vs. Tulsa (20-11)

EAST REGIONAL
Round of 64
Thursday, March 17
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

North Carolina (28-6) vs. Florida Gulf Coast-Fairleigh Dickinson winner

Southern Cal (21-12) vs. Providence (23-10)

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Kentucky (26-8) vs. Stony Brook (26-6)

Indiana (25-7) vs. Chattanooga (29-5)

Friday, March 18
At Barclays Center
Brooklyn, N.Y.

West Virginia (26-8) vs. Stephen F. Austin (27-5)

Notre Dame (21-11) vs. Michigan-Tulsa winner

At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Xavier (27-5) vs. Weber State (26-8)

Wisconsin (20-12) vs. Pittsburgh (21-11)

Round of 32
Saturday, March 19
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

North Carolina_Florida Gulf Coast-Fairleigh Dickinson winner vs. Southern Cal-Providence winner

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Kentucky-Stony Brook winner vs. Indiana-Chattanooga winner

Sunday, March 20
At Barclays Center
Brooklyn, N.Y.

West Virginia-Stephen F. Austin winner vs. Notre Dame_Michigan-Tulsa winner

At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Xavier-Weber State winner vs. Wisconsin-Pittsburgh winner

At Wells Fargo Center
Philadelphia
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 25

North Carolina-Florida Gulf Coast-Fairleigh Dickinson_Southern Cal-Providence winner vs. Kentucky-Stony Brook_Indiana-Chattanooga winner

Xavier-Weber State_Wisconsin-Pittsburgh winner vs. West Virginia-Stephen F. Austin_Notre Dame-Michigan-Tulsa winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 27

Semifinal winners

SOUTH REGIONAL
Round of 64
Thursday, March 17
At Dunkin’ Donuts Center
Providence, R.I.

Miami (25-7) vs. Buffalo (20-14)

Arizona (25-8) vs. Vanderbilt-Wichita State winner

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Kansas (30-4) vs. Austin Peay (18-17)

Colorado (22-11) vs. UConn (24-10)

Friday, March 18
At Barclays Center
Brooklyn, N.Y.

Villanova (29-5) vs. UNC Asheville (22-11)

Iowa (21-10) vs. Temple (21-11)

At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena
Spokane, Wash.

California (23-10) vs. Hawaii (27-5)

Maryland (25-8) vs. South Dakota State (26-7)

Round of 32
Saturday, March 19
At Dunkin’ Donuts Center
Providence, R.I.

Miami-Buffalo winner vs. Arizona_Vanderbilt-Wichita State winner

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Kansas-Austin Peay winner vs. Colorado-UConn winner

Sunday, March 20
At Barclays Center
Brooklyn, N.Y.

Villanova-UNC Asheville winner vs. Iowa-Temple winner

At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena
Spokane, Wash.

California-Hawaii winner vs. Maryland-South Dakota State winner

At KFC YUM! Center
Louisville, Ky.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 24

Kansas-Austin Peay_Colorado-UConn winner vs. California-Hawaii_Maryland-South Dakota State winner

Villanova-UNC Asheville_Iowa-Temple winner vs. Miami-Buffalo_Arizona-Vanderbilt-Wichita State winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 26

Semifinal winners

MIDWEST REGIONAL
Round of 64
Thursday, March 17
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Virginia (26-7) vs. Hampton (21-10)

Texas Tech (19-12) vs. Butler (21-10)

At Pepsi Center
Denver

Utah (26-8) vs. Fresno State (25-9)

Seton Hall (25-8) vs. Gonzaga (26-7)

Iowa State (21-11) vs. Iona (22-10)

Purdue (26-8) vs. UALR (29-4)

Friday, March 18
At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Michigan State (29-5) vs. Middle Tennessee (24-9)

Dayton (25-7) vs. Syracuse (19-13)

Round of 32
Saturday, March 19
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Virginia-Hampton winner vs. Texas Tech-Butler winner

At Pepsi Center
Denver

Utah-Fresno State winner vs. Seton Hall-Gonzaga winner

Iowa State-Iona winner vs. Purdue-UALR winner

Sunday, March 20
At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Michigan State-Middle Tennessee winner vs. Dayton-Syracuse winner

At The United Center
Chicago
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 25

Virginia-Hampton_Texas Tech-Butler winner vs. Iowa State-Iona_Purdue-UALR winner

Michigan State-Middle Tennessee_Dayton-Syracuse winner vs. Utah-Fresno State_Seton Hall-Gonzaga winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 27

Semifinal winners

WEST REGIONAL
Round of 64
Thursday, March 17
At Dunkin’ Donuts Center
Providence, R.I.

Duke (23-10) vs. UNC Wilmington (25-7)

Baylor (22-11) vs. Yale (22-6)

Friday, March 18
At Chesapeake Energy Arena
Oklahoma City

Oklahoma (25-7) vs. Cal State Bakersfield (24-8)

Oregon State (19-12) vs. VCU (24-10)

Texas A&M (26-8) vs. Green Bay (23-12)

Texas (20-12) vs. Northern Iowa (22-12)

At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena
Spokane, Wash.

Oregon (28-6) vs. Holy Cross-Southern winner

Saint Joseph’s (27-7) vs. Cincinnati (22-10)

Round of 32
Saturday, March 19
At Dunkin’ Donuts Center
Providence, R.I.

Duke-UNC Wilmington winner vs. Baylor-Yale winner

Sunday, March 20
At Chesapeake Energy Arena
Oklahoma City

Oklahoma-Cal State Bakersfield winner vs. Oregon State-VCU winner

Texas A&M-Green Bay winner vs. Texas-Northern Iowa winner

At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena
Spokane, Wash.

Oregon_Holy Cross-Southern winner vs. Saint Joseph’s-Cincinnati winner

At The Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 24

Oregon-Holy Cross-Southern_Saint Joseph’s-Cincinnati winner vs. Duke-UNC Wilmington_Baylor-Yale winner

Oklahoma-Cal State Bakersfield_Oregon State-VCU winner vs. Texas A&M-Green Bay_Texas-Northern Iowa winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 26

Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At NRG Stadium
Houston
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 2

South champion vs. West champion

East champion vs. Midwest champion

National Championship
Monday, April 4

Semifinal winners

comments powered by Disqus