All Times EDT |
---|
First Four |
At UD Arena |
Dayton, Ohio |
Tuesday, March 15 |
Florida Gulf Coast (20-13) vs. Fairleigh Dickinson (18-14)
Vanderbilt (19-13) vs. Wichita State (24-8)
Wednesday, March 16 |
---|
Holy Cross (14-19) vs. Southern (22-12)
Michigan (22-12) vs. Tulsa (20-11)
EAST REGIONAL |
---|
Round of 64 |
Thursday, March 17 |
At PNC Arena |
Raleigh, N.C. |
North Carolina (28-6) vs. Florida Gulf Coast-Fairleigh Dickinson winner
Southern Cal (21-12) vs. Providence (23-10)
At Wells Fargo Arena |
---|
Des Moines, Iowa |
Kentucky (26-8) vs. Stony Brook (26-6)
Indiana (25-7) vs. Chattanooga (29-5)
Friday, March 18 |
---|
At Barclays Center |
Brooklyn, N.Y. |
West Virginia (26-8) vs. Stephen F. Austin (27-5)
Notre Dame (21-11) vs. Michigan-Tulsa winner
At Scottrade Center |
---|
St. Louis |
Xavier (27-5) vs. Weber State (26-8)
Wisconsin (20-12) vs. Pittsburgh (21-11)
Round of 32 |
---|
Saturday, March 19 |
At PNC Arena |
Raleigh, N.C. |
North Carolina_Florida Gulf Coast-Fairleigh Dickinson winner vs. Southern Cal-Providence winner
At Wells Fargo Arena |
---|
Des Moines, Iowa |
Kentucky-Stony Brook winner vs. Indiana-Chattanooga winner
Sunday, March 20 |
---|
At Barclays Center |
Brooklyn, N.Y. |
West Virginia-Stephen F. Austin winner vs. Notre Dame_Michigan-Tulsa winner
At Scottrade Center |
---|
St. Louis |
Xavier-Weber State winner vs. Wisconsin-Pittsburgh winner
At Wells Fargo Center |
---|
Philadelphia |
Regional Semifinals |
Friday, March 25 |
North Carolina-Florida Gulf Coast-Fairleigh Dickinson_Southern Cal-Providence winner vs. Kentucky-Stony Brook_Indiana-Chattanooga winner
Xavier-Weber State_Wisconsin-Pittsburgh winner vs. West Virginia-Stephen F. Austin_Notre Dame-Michigan-Tulsa winner
Regional Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 27 |
Semifinal winners
SOUTH REGIONAL |
---|
Round of 64 |
Thursday, March 17 |
At Dunkin’ Donuts Center |
Providence, R.I. |
Miami (25-7) vs. Buffalo (20-14)
Arizona (25-8) vs. Vanderbilt-Wichita State winner
At Wells Fargo Arena |
---|
Des Moines, Iowa |
Kansas (30-4) vs. Austin Peay (18-17)
Colorado (22-11) vs. UConn (24-10)
Friday, March 18 |
---|
At Barclays Center |
Brooklyn, N.Y. |
Villanova (29-5) vs. UNC Asheville (22-11)
Iowa (21-10) vs. Temple (21-11)
At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena |
---|
Spokane, Wash. |
California (23-10) vs. Hawaii (27-5)
Maryland (25-8) vs. South Dakota State (26-7)
Round of 32 |
---|
Saturday, March 19 |
At Dunkin’ Donuts Center |
Providence, R.I. |
Miami-Buffalo winner vs. Arizona_Vanderbilt-Wichita State winner
At Wells Fargo Arena |
---|
Des Moines, Iowa |
Kansas-Austin Peay winner vs. Colorado-UConn winner
Sunday, March 20 |
---|
At Barclays Center |
Brooklyn, N.Y. |
Villanova-UNC Asheville winner vs. Iowa-Temple winner
At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena |
---|
Spokane, Wash. |
California-Hawaii winner vs. Maryland-South Dakota State winner
At KFC YUM! Center |
---|
Louisville, Ky. |
Regional Semifinals |
Thursday, March 24 |
Kansas-Austin Peay_Colorado-UConn winner vs. California-Hawaii_Maryland-South Dakota State winner
Villanova-UNC Asheville_Iowa-Temple winner vs. Miami-Buffalo_Arizona-Vanderbilt-Wichita State winner
Regional Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 26 |
Semifinal winners
MIDWEST REGIONAL |
---|
Round of 64 |
Thursday, March 17 |
At PNC Arena |
Raleigh, N.C. |
Virginia (26-7) vs. Hampton (21-10)
Texas Tech (19-12) vs. Butler (21-10)
At Pepsi Center |
---|
Denver |
Utah (26-8) vs. Fresno State (25-9)
Seton Hall (25-8) vs. Gonzaga (26-7)
Iowa State (21-11) vs. Iona (22-10)
Purdue (26-8) vs. UALR (29-4)
Friday, March 18 |
---|
At Scottrade Center |
St. Louis |
Michigan State (29-5) vs. Middle Tennessee (24-9)
Dayton (25-7) vs. Syracuse (19-13)
Round of 32 |
---|
Saturday, March 19 |
At PNC Arena |
Raleigh, N.C. |
Virginia-Hampton winner vs. Texas Tech-Butler winner
At Pepsi Center |
---|
Denver |
Utah-Fresno State winner vs. Seton Hall-Gonzaga winner
Iowa State-Iona winner vs. Purdue-UALR winner
Sunday, March 20 |
---|
At Scottrade Center |
St. Louis |
Michigan State-Middle Tennessee winner vs. Dayton-Syracuse winner
At The United Center |
---|
Chicago |
Regional Semifinals |
Friday, March 25 |
Virginia-Hampton_Texas Tech-Butler winner vs. Iowa State-Iona_Purdue-UALR winner
Michigan State-Middle Tennessee_Dayton-Syracuse winner vs. Utah-Fresno State_Seton Hall-Gonzaga winner
Regional Championship |
---|
Sunday, March 27 |
Semifinal winners
WEST REGIONAL |
---|
Round of 64 |
Thursday, March 17 |
At Dunkin’ Donuts Center |
Providence, R.I. |
Duke (23-10) vs. UNC Wilmington (25-7)
Baylor (22-11) vs. Yale (22-6)
Friday, March 18 |
---|
At Chesapeake Energy Arena |
Oklahoma City |
Oklahoma (25-7) vs. Cal State Bakersfield (24-8)
Oregon State (19-12) vs. VCU (24-10)
Texas A&M (26-8) vs. Green Bay (23-12)
Texas (20-12) vs. Northern Iowa (22-12)
At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena |
---|
Spokane, Wash. |
Oregon (28-6) vs. Holy Cross-Southern winner
Saint Joseph’s (27-7) vs. Cincinnati (22-10)
Round of 32 |
---|
Saturday, March 19 |
At Dunkin’ Donuts Center |
Providence, R.I. |
Duke-UNC Wilmington winner vs. Baylor-Yale winner
Sunday, March 20 |
---|
At Chesapeake Energy Arena |
Oklahoma City |
Oklahoma-Cal State Bakersfield winner vs. Oregon State-VCU winner
Texas A&M-Green Bay winner vs. Texas-Northern Iowa winner
At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena |
---|
Spokane, Wash. |
Oregon_Holy Cross-Southern winner vs. Saint Joseph’s-Cincinnati winner
At The Honda Center |
---|
Anaheim, Calif. |
Regional Semifinals |
Thursday, March 24 |
Oregon-Holy Cross-Southern_Saint Joseph’s-Cincinnati winner vs. Duke-UNC Wilmington_Baylor-Yale winner
Oklahoma-Cal State Bakersfield_Oregon State-VCU winner vs. Texas A&M-Green Bay_Texas-Northern Iowa winner
Regional Championship |
---|
Saturday, March 26 |
Semifinal winners
FINAL FOUR |
---|
At NRG Stadium |
Houston |
National Semifinals |
Saturday, April 2 |
South champion vs. West champion
East champion vs. Midwest champion
National Championship |
---|
Monday, April 4 |
Semifinal winners