CMMS announces honor roll students


News Journal



The Clinton-Massie Middle School third quarter honor rolls:

6th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Brett Bailey, Lauren Baker, Samantha Bowman, Abigail Broglin, Abigail Coy, Jacob Crisenbery, Ashley Doyle, Kaitlyn Franklin, Braydon Green, Bryce Hensley, Hailey Hubbard, Ethan Johnson, Kaley Koch, Grant Moorman, Allie Morris, Sarah Norton, Kassie Renner, Maggie Rinehart, Braden Rolf, Delaney Schneder, Nicholas Sherman, Abbey Steed, Collin Swope, Christina Tidwell, Riley Wahsum, Holly Young, Kody Zantene.

6th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Braeden Adams, Vanessa Asher, Danielle Bolser, AnnaBelle Boone, Joel Brothers, Allison Brown, Jacob Campbell, Jacob Conard, Dawson Conley, Shelby Danbury, Carter Euton, Chloe Filipkowski, Ethan Gibson, India Guisleman, Breckin Harner, Garret Karns, Tyler Keck, Kylee Lamb, Brady Lisle, Daelin Maple, William Marler, Elizabeth Mason, Evan McCollister, Caleb Miller, Anthony Morris, Lauren Myers, Malachi O”Leary, Kalen Phipps, Brian Poston, Sierra Reese, Kenley Robinson, Emma Schell, Lane Schulz, Layla Schurman, Hannah Slatton, Benjamin Smith, Kaiden Smith, Nathan Smith, Travis Smith, Dustin Stanforth, Colton Trampler, Carson Van Hoose, Joseph Vance, Layla Vineyard, Jackson Walker, Kierzdyn Walker, Nathan Wildermuth, Breianna Wulf.

7th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Barek Bennett, Samuel Binau, Madison Brausch, Donald Brewer, Clay Carroll, Miranda Crawford, Johanna Davidson, Abby George, Connor Harrison, Ethan Hughes, Natalie Lay, Kaden McInerney, Heather Muselin, Brody Muterspaw, Emma Muterspaw, Elle Paul, Abigail Schneider, Pearl Spurlock, and Isabella Theetge.

7th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Emily Allgeyer, Ethan Amstutz, McKenzie Avery, Shane Baker, Leah Burton, Nathanael Carmean, Wesley Clark, Cayden Clutter, Tanner Cole, Austin Collins, Colton Doyle, Courtney Fisher, Madison Highland, Sara Hodge, Kaylee Holsinger, Lucas Hughes, Ashlen Jackman, Cooper Lewis, Matthew Lewis, Karsyn Lisle, Isabel Majdoch, Nathan McDowell, Ian McGuire, Sadie McIntosh, Logan Meyers, Michael Moritz, Aurora Mullis, Adam Norton, Emma Paul, Luci Payne, Cadin Reveal, Gracie Rumbarger, Kenzie Stinchcomb, Kennedy Thompson, Ciara Voss, Amanda Wilson, Lucas Wonderly.

8th Grade Elite Honor Roll

Jackelyne Allen, Kendal Anderson, Hannah Armstrong, Arissa Bailey, Josie Baker, Nathan Baker, Amelia Binau, Luke Campbell, Alyssa Carter, Lindsey Carter, Patience Chowning, Carson Conrad, Caleb Criswell, Seth Goodall, Braxton Green, Savannah Henderson, Erika Keller, Lauren Kropp, Molly Lynch, Destiny Martin, Delaney Miller, Nolan Pringnitz, Katherine Riggle, Benjamin Ryan, Coleton Schell, Raelee Schulz, Victoria Sivert, Garrett Trampler, Wesley Vert, Allison Wallace, Vanessa Wilson, Paige Wood, Gabby Woods, Dylan Young.

8th Grade Scholastic Honor Roll

Clayton Amburgy, Grant Avey, Robyn Birzer, Hunter Broderick, Lucas Burrows, Mackenzie Byington, Sadie Carruthers, McKenzie Carter, Holly Christensen, Mackenzie Click, Kari Cragwall, Jared Crisenbery, Hannah Doss, Liza Duncan, Brenna Eades, Austin Faucett, Chloe Fisher, Johnathan Gehringer, Gavin Gragg, Ashley Grooms, Kaylah Heim, Alyssa Hickey, Cullen Hill, Madelyn Hillard, Cole Ireland, Doninic Kerns, Caven Kropp, Adin Lamb, Lillian Lentine, Madison Love, Mileigh Marshall, Joshua Merkle, Madison Morgan, Carly Moritz, Devon Noble, Tate Olberding, Sidney Petrey, Jordan Powell, Haley Poynter, Maura Pridemore, Alexis Robinette, Raegan Sanders, Mason Schuster, Blake Seaman, Skye Shoffstall, Brock Speaks, Olivia Swicegood, Adam Thompson, MacKynzi Vonderhaar, Ally Wellman, Maggie Williams, and Davis Wulf.

News Journal

comments powered by Disqus