Thursday Sports on TV


Compiled by Mark Huber



Thursday’s Sports on TV

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon BTN — Big Te, Northwestern vs. Michigan

ESPN — ACC, North Carolina vs. Pittsburgh-Syracuse

FS1 — Big East, Villanova vs. DePaul-Georgetown

NBCSN — Atlantic 10, Fordham vs. Richmond

12:30 p.m. ESPN2 — Big 12, Texas vs. Baylor

1 p.m. SEC — SEC, Arkansas vs. Florida

2 p.m. ESPN — ACC, Notre Dame vs. NC State-Duke

2:30 p.m. BTN — Big Ten, Iowa vs. Minnesota-Illinois

ESPN2 — Big 12, Kansas vs. Kansas St.-Oklahoma St.

FS1 — Big East, Butler vs. Providence

NBCSN — Atlantic 10, Geo Wash vs. Geo Mason-St Louis

3 p.m. CBSSN — Mtn West, San Diego St. vs. Wyoming-Utah St.

SEC — SEC, Vanderbilt vs. Tennessee-Auburn

3:30 p.m. ESPNU — AAC, E. Carolina vs. South Florida

5:30 p.m. CBSSN — Mountain West New Mexico vs. Nevada

6 p.m. ESPNEWS — AAC, Central Florida vs. Tulane

6:30 p.m. ESPN2 — Big Ten, Penn St. vs. Ohio St.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10, Rhode Island vs. UMass

7 p.m. ESPN — ACC, Virginia vs. Clemson-Georgia Tech

ESPNU — Big 12, West Virginia vs. Texas Tech-TCU

FS1 — Big East, Xavier vs. St. John’s-Marquette

SEC — SEC, Alabama vs. Mississippi

8:30 p.m. ESPN2 — Big Ten, Wisconsin vs. Rutgers-Nebraska

9 p.m. CBSSN — Mountain West, Fresno St. vs. UNLV-Air Force

ESPN — ACC, Miami vs. Florida St.-Virginia Tech

ESPNU — Big 12, Oklahoma vs. Iowa St.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10, Davidson vs. Duquesne-La Salle

SEC — SEC, Mississippi St. vs. Georgia

9:30 p.m. FS1 — Big East, Creighton vs. Seton Hall

11:30 p.m. CBSSN — Mountain West, Boise St. vs. Colorado St.-San Jose St.

FS1 — Pac-12, California vs. Arizona St.-Oregon St.

CYCLING

2 a.m. (Friday) NBCSN — Paris-Nice: Stage 4

GOLF

3 a.m. GOLF — European PGA True Thailand Classicland

3 p.m. GOLF — PGA Valspar Championship

1 a.m. (Friday) GOLF — European PGA True Thailand Classic

3 a.m. (Friday) GOLF — European PGA True Thailand Classic

MLB SPRING TRAINING

6 a.m. MLB — Boston vs. Pittsburgh

9 a.m. MLB — Miami vs. St. Louis

1 p.m. MLB — Detroit vs. Philadelphia

5 p.m. MLB — Houston vs. Washington

9 p.m. MLB — St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets

Midnight (Friday) MLB — Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle

3 a.m. (Friday) MLB — Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Texas

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m. TNT — Chicago at San Antonio

10:30 p.m. TNT — Cleveland at L.A. Lakers

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE

1 p.m. FS2 — Tottenham at Borussia Dortmund

3 p.m. FS2 — Manchester United at Liverpool

Compiled by Mark Huber

Reach Mark Huber at 937-556-5765, or on Twitter @wnjsports.

Reach Mark Huber at 937-556-5765, or on Twitter @wnjsports.

comments powered by Disqus